Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (437)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (154)
  • (23)
  • (17)
  • (21)
  • (84)
  • (69)
  • (91)
  • (17)
  • (128)
  • (73)
  • (38)
  • (20)
  • (154)
  • (56)
  • (85)
  • (24)
  • (16)
  • (52)
  • (2392)
  • (145)
  • (18)
  • (87)
  • (72)
  • (290)
  • (256)
  • (58)
  • (16)
  • (26)
  • (199)
  • (43)
  • (42)
  • (38)
  • (114)
  • (15)
  • (85)
  • (130)
  • (1004)
  • (15)
  • (2581)
  • (123)
  • (34)
  • (737)
  • (32)
  • (263)
  • (85)
  • (33)
  • (31)
  • (17)
  • (49)
  • (112)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.04 L - 25.97 L
₹1.44 L - 6 L
₹10.46 L - 20 L
₹4.14 L
₹10.25 L - 23.5 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Are there any scholarships at IIM Sambalpur for SC/ ST students?
A: 

Students belonging to SC/ ST category pursuing MBA from IIM Sambalpur can apply for scholarships offered by central and state government. Check below the scholarships:

  • Central Sector Scholarship Scheme of Top-Class Education for Scheduled Castes Students- Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  • National Fellowship and Scholarship for Higher Education of ST Students - Scholarship (Formally Top Class Education for Schedule Tribe Students) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs
  • e-Kalyan Department of ST, SC, Minority and Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand

 

 

 

Q:   Why choose IIT Dhanbad?
A: 

Indian Institute of Technology Dhanbad is one of the oldest IITs. It offers quality education to the students under the guidance of experts. Some of the rankings and accredations are mentioned below:

  • The institute is ranked #15 by NIRF 2025 for Engineering. 
  • IIT Dhanbad is ranked #701-710 by the QS World University Rankings 2027.
  • The Week 2026 rankings have ranked the institute #12 under the Engineering category
  • QS World University Rankings 2026 have ranked the instiute #21 Mineral and Mining Globally and #1 in India.
Q:   How is IIM Jammu in terms of placements?
A: 

IIM Jammu offers significant placements to its students. As per the 2025 stats, the highest package recorded during IIM Jammu MBA placements was INR 26.6 LPA. The average and median package recorded was 16.04 LPA and 15.8 LPA. More than 200 recruiters visited and 250 offers were made during IIM Jammu placement 2025 for MBA. A total of 24 PPOs were made in 2025.

Q:   What courses are available to IIT Patna students?
A: 

IIT Patna offers BTech, MTech, MSc, and PhD programmes through its 10 departments. IIT Patna offers four-year BTech programmes at the undergraduate level in 11 specialisations. A two-year MTech programme in 15 specialisations and two-year MSc programmes in three specialisations at the postgraduate level. All 10 departments of IIT Patna also offer a three-year PhD programme. The mode of IIT Patna admission is online. Admission to BTech is based on JEE Main and JEE Advanced scores, followed by JoSSA counseling. Admission to MTech and MSc is subject to GATE and IIT JAM, respectively.

Q:   What is the ranking of GLIM Chennai?
A: 

According to QS World University Rankings 2027, Great Lakes Chennai ranks 201 under Masters in Management category. Business Today Rankings 2026 ranks the Institute 19.

₹22.77 L - 26.18 L
₹90 K - 3.61 L
₹19.5 L - 21.56 L
name
Map Pin IconDelhiPvt
₹4.5 L - 21.03 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (437)
B.Sc. (201)
₹5.49 L - 16.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How is life at IIM Shillong?
A: 

 IIM Shillong is an eminent institute which offers all the necessary amenities. As per the Shiksha Reviews & Ratings the institute rating is 4/5. Students has shared there experince as the institute life and experince. 

  • It offers good transportaion facilities within or outside the college. (Koti Rinku a PGPM student of Batch of 2022)
  • The institute has beautifully landscpaed campus with ample of space which attracts students to choose the college. It has compfortable hostel with clean room. Nutritious food are offered at hostel. (Annu Janghu a PGPM students of Batch 2022)
Q:   What is the fee for various courses offered by JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research?
A: 

The fee at JSS Academy of Higher Education and Research varies course-wise. Candidates need to pay course fee at the time of admission to confirm their seat in the college. Below is JSS Mysore fee for popular courses:

CourseTotal Tuition Fee 
MBA

INR 1.2 lakh - INR 3.6 lakh

BBAINR 90,000 - INR 1.6 lakh
BScINR 45,000 - INR 4.9 lakh
MScINR 87,100 - INR 4.3 lakh
MBBSINR 6.5 lakh

Note: This information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   How can I get admission at TAPMI Manipal?
A: 

TAPMI Manipal admission 2026 is conducted on the basis of entrance exam scores. The college accepts several national-level entrance exams such as CAT, NMAT, XAT, GMAT, JEE, SAT, etc. To get admitted to T A Pai Management Institute, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the college. 

Q:   Where are IMI Delhi alumni working?
A: 

According to unofficial sources, IMI Delhi alumni primarily work in the Business Development sector with a 34% share. The detailed sector-wise distribution of alumni is depicted in the below pie chart:

IMI Delhi alumni

 

Q:   What is the admission criteria in Jaipuria Noida and Lucknow? Will I get admission to Jaipuria with MAT score is 63%?
A: 
In order to get admission you need to be a graduate with a minimum of 50% marks. If you have completed your graduation and have a decent score on the management aptitude test then the candidate should be able to apply. The important factor is your CAT or MAT percentile. The admissions process is quite the same as other top B-schools. Once you fill out the form, your eligibility will be checked and based on your CAT or MAT percentile you may be called for GD and PI rounds. There are various factors which are considered during admissions and they have some weightage for each. You should visit the official website of the Jaipuria Institute of Management for further details. I think that would be a better option.
₹26.2 L
₹4.5 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
₹12.08 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now

₹40 K - 24.64 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open till Nov 19, 2026. Apply Now

₹1.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the average package offered during Symbiosis International Pune placements?
A: 

Symbiosis International, Pune average package is released for its several schools. SIBM average package recorded during 2026 placement drive was INR 28.18 LPA. Check out the school wise average package recorded during Symbiosis International Pune placements 2026:

nstitute Name

Average Package (2026)

SIT Pune

INR 9.20 LPA (BTech)

INR 8.27 LPA (MTech)

SIBM Pune (MBA)

INR 28.18 LPA

SIDTM Pune (MBA)

INR 13.50 LPA

SSBF Pune (MBA)

INR 10.04 LPA

SIHS Pune (MBA)

INR 7 LPA

Q:   What entrance exams are accepted for BTech at the Andhra University, Visakhapatnam?
A: 

Andhra University, Visakhapatnam BTech admissions are based on entrance tests. Andhra Pradesh EAMCET/ Andhra Pradesh ECET are the entrance tests that are accepted for BTech at the university.

To apply for BTech admissions at the university, students must have passed Class 12 with 45%. 

Other than this, Andhra University conducts exams such as Andhra Pradesh EdCET, Andhra Pradesh LAWCET, Andhra Pradesh ICET, and Andhra Pradesh PGLCET. 

Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission to UG/PG courses at IMI Kolkata?
A: 

To get admission in IMI Kolkata for UG or PG courses, candidates must appear for entrance exams. The institute accepts various national level management exams for admission to PGDM course. Students are required to appear for Personal Interview. It shortlists students based on several parameters such as academic performance, entrance exam scores, PI scores etc. Students must fulfil both eligibility and selection criteria of course prior to applying.  

Q:   What is the cost of studying at Goa Institute of Management?
A: 

Students can refer to the cost of studying at GIM Goa:

CoursesTuition Fees
21.48 L
40 K
24.6 L

For other course fee details, students are adavised to MBA/PGDM

21.48 here 

 

Q:   How is the faculty at NIT Calicut?
A: 

National Institute of Technology Calicut faculty consists of permanent faculty members and guest faculty. The faculty members at NIHS are very qualified, dedicated, and experienced. The faculty offers an engaging and dynamic learning atmosphere that fosters both strong academic growth and holistic development of the students.

₹4.2 L - 12 L
₹54 K - 11.61 L
₹11.2 L - 11.4 L
₹1.8 L - 28 L
BEST EDUCATION Brand by EconomicsTimes. LPUNEST-India's Largest Entrance Scholarship Test
₹14 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How to prepare for KLMAT exam?
A: 

KLMAT is an easy exam and similar to other MBA entrance tests. So, if you have appeared for any national level MBA entrance test, you can crack KLMAT easily. The questions are asked from general topics of English, GK, Quantitative Aptitude and Logical Reasoning. So, gain conceptual clarity in Arithmetic, Algebra, Geometry, Mensuration and Data Interpretation. Improve your English grammar and vocabulary; and practice a lot of Logical Reasoning questions.

Q:   Is Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences as good as Multani Mal Modi College, Patiala?
A: 

Thapar School of Liberal Arts and Sciences (TSLAS) in Patiala, Punjab is better than Multani Mal Modi College in terms of placement and academic quality. 

TSLAS is considered one of India's top universities and has ties with well-known companies. Some say that TSLAS has a good curriculum, holistic student development, and a good future scope. Others say that TSLAS has a 7.0/10 academic rating, 6.0/10 infrastructure rating, and 4.0/10 placement rating. 

Q:   Does ICFAI Law School, Hyderabad offer scholarship?
A: 

Yes, ICFAI School of Law offers the following scholarships to meritorious students:

  • Merit Scholarships based on Past Academic Record: The scholarship amount will depend on previous qualification (Class 12 or its equivalent) and its continuation will depend on maintaining 6.0 GPA in the preceding semester. The details are presented in the following table:
  • Merit Scholarships based on Semester-wise Performance: Semester-wise performance-based scholarship is granted to 10 per cent of students in the present batch. These scholarships can be claimed in addition to the scholarships based on the past academic record.
Q:   Does LPU have 100% placements?
A: 

Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 49.4 LPA. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 54.75 LPA

INR 53 LPA

INR 49.4 LPA

Average package

INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE)

INR 7.80 (MBA)

INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE)

INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%)

Total recruiters

1,107

1,611

2,225+

Total offers

5,500+

7,443

6,000+

₹54 K - 15 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now