Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Sales & Marketing
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (6)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1900)
  • (334)
  • (199)
  • (94)
  • (88)
  • (74)
  • (70)
  • (36)
  • (27)
  • (26)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (381)
  • (725)
  • (306)
  • (181)
  • (158)
  • (114)
  • (64)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (12)
  • (53)
  • (350)
  • (784)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2392)
  • (15)
  • (22)
  • (1107)
  • (266)
  • (94)
  • (55)
  • (26)
  • (24)
  • (17)
  • (34)
  • (16)
  • (32)
  • (38)
  • (22)
  • (18)
  • (43)
  • (23)
  • (114)
  • (101)
  • (42)
  • (86)
  • (21)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (198)
  • (70)
  • (49)
  • (15)
  • (20)
  • (24)
  • (2464)
  • (878)
  • (17)
  • (24)
  • (17)
  • (46)
  • (19)
  • (288)
  • (33)
  • (72)
  • (17)
  • (256)
  • (17)
  • (25)
  • (22)
  • (21)
  • (15)
  • (26)
  • (27)
2,392 results

Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.9 L
₹35 K
₹6.3 L
₹19 L - 21 L
₹62 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the fee for UG courses at NSUT?
A: 

NSUT Delhi offers undergraduate courses in various streams such as Engineering, Management, Architecture, and others. The university offers BTech, BBA, BArch, etc. NSIT fee structure for the programmes has been discussed below:

Course Name

Tuition Fees

BTech

INR 4.5 lakh to INR 4.8 lakh

BBA

INR 1.4 lakh

BArch

INR 5 lakh

Q:   What is the cutoff mark to join PSG College?
A: 

PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore accepts TNEA scores for admission to the BTech courses. Candidates seeking admission can refer to the table given below to check out the Round 1 cutoff trends for the General All India category students for top 5 courses:

 

Q:   Which is the best course at NMAM Institute of Technology at NMAM Institute of Technology, Mangalore?
A: 

The best courses at NMAM Institute of Technology, Mangalore are generally considered to be in computer related fields including Computer Science & Engineering, Information Science & Engineering & emerging fields like Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning/Data Science. These programs are backed by strong placement opportunities and accreditation

Q:   Which was the top recruiting sector during Vijay Patil School of Management placement drive?
A: 

As per the latest report, Marketing emerged as the top recruiters during Vijay Patil School of Management placements in 2023 as it offers 11 job offers to the students of the batch 2023. The following table showcases the sector-wise job total number of job offers provided to the students of the Class of 2022 and 2023:

Sector

Total Offers (2023)

Total Offers (2023)

Marketing

11

11

Finance

4

2

Operations

2

4

HR

 

3

Healthcare

2

1

IT

2

NA

International Business

9

NA

Sports Management

1

NA

Q:   Which Engineering branch is best for placements at Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

According to the latest report, the institute has achieved 92.56% placements for Mechanical batch 2025. The highest package was secured by the CSE batch 2025 which stood at INR 27 LPA. Check out the branch-wise the highest and median packages offered to Engineering batch 2025 from the table below:

Branch/Departmentthe highest Package (in INR) - 2025Median Package (in INR) - 2025
ChemE11.06 LPA4 LPA
CSE27 LPA4 LPA
ECE4.25 LPA4 LPA
EE11.06 LPA4.20 LPA
ICE11.06 LPA4.80 LPA
ME9.50 LPA4 LPA
FT3.60 LPA3.60 LPA
₹5.5 L - 11.6 L
Apply Icon

Sales & Marketing Applications open till Jul 30, 2027. Apply Now

₹5.95 L - 8.67 L
₹11.64 L
Apply Icon

Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now

₹4 L
Most preferred Courses for Sales & Marketing
MBA/PGDM (1900)
BBA (334)
Certificate (199)
Executive MBA/PGDM (94)
B.Com (88)
UG Diploma (74)
PG Diploma (70)
Ph.D. (36)
M.Com (27)
MMS (26)
₹2.85 L - 3.28 L
Apply Icon

Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What all documents are required for GIBS Business School admissions?
A: 

The documents required for GIBS Business School admissions depends on the course with BBA programme requiring:

  1. SSLC / 10th Class Mark Sheet.
  2. 12th Class / PUC Mark Sheet
  3. Transfer/ Migration Certificates
  4. Passport size photographs

While the MBA programme requires:

  • SSLC / 10th Class Mark Sheet
  • 12th Class / PUC Mark Sheet
  • Graduation Marks Sheets (All the Semesters/Years).
  • Competitive / Entrance Exam Score Card (CMAT / CAT / XAT /MAT / ATMA / GMAT, etc.)
  • Provisional Degree Certificate (PDC).
  • Transfer Certificate (TC).
  • Migration Certificate.
  • Caste Certificate/ Income Certificate (If claiming any exemption).
  • Passport Size photographs.
Q:   Can I get into Shoolini University with 70% in MAT?
A: 

With a 70% MAT, you can attempt to gain admission to Shoolini University. The MBA programme at Shoolini University admits students based on their performance on the GMAT, CAT, or MAT, or on their state admission exam. Faculty interaction comes next. The candidates' results on the pertinent admission exams are considered during the selection process. The 60–80 percentile CAT score is required for admission to MBA schools. Various circumstances may cause this qualifying cutoff to vary from year to year. The All India Management Association (AIMA) administers the Management Aptitude Test (MAT), a national entrance test, to candidates seeking admission to over 800 B-schools in India for PGDM and MBA programmes. The exam is administered in four phases, over several sessions, in February, May, and September.

Q:   How is the Amity University Gurugram campus?
A: 

The Amity University Gurugram campus can be said to be quite spacious with students having 110 acres with plenty of space for students as well as amenities including:

  • 20 interdisciplinary research centers
  • 200+ hi-tech labs
  • Central Library
  • 20-acre sports complex (Tennis Court,  Cricket Field,  Football Ground,  Basketball court, etc.)
Q:   Which college is more affordable for B.E. / B.Tech among Mohan Babu University and Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Research?
A: 

Mohan Babu University and Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Research both are renowned universities for B.E. / B.Tech. However, in terms of affordability, Mohan Babu University is a better option since the total tuition fee for Mohan Babu University is INR 40,00,000 - INR 15,20,000 and the total tuition fee for B.E. / B.Tech at Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Research is INR 620,000 - INR 1,440,000. In the total fees that students generally end up paying the university or the college, various other components are also included, such as the exam fee, application fee, lab and other charges.

Q:   Is Galgotias University good for placements?
A: 

Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 60 LPA

Average package

INR 5.4 LPA

Total recruiters

1200+

Total offers

5,500+

Niche offers

300+

Top recruiters

Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant

₹4.1 L
    – / –
₹3.36 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (381)
1 - 3 Lakh (725)
3 - 5 Lakh (306)
5 - 7 Lakh (181)
7 - 10 Lakh (158)
10 - 15 Lakh (114)
> 15 Lakh (64)
₹6.57 K
₹1.5 L
₹4.7 L - 5.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How is the placement facility at C. V. Raman Global University?
A: 

C. V. Raman Global University offers placement assistance to UG, PG, and various other course students. According to the Shiksha verified review, the university is rated 3.8/5 for placements which is a fairly good score. 

Q:   Can I get 100% fee waiver at CGC Landran?
A: 

Yes, candidates can get 100% fee waiver at CGC Landran. Chandigarh Group of Colleges (CGC) Landran offers the Empower Scholarship Scheme, providing up to a 100% semester fee waiver based on academic merit, entrance scores, sports achievements, and special categories like defense wards or single girl children. Students can also apply for central and state government scholarships.

Q:   Which entrance exams are accepted by Dibrugarh University?
A: 

Dibrugarh University admission to courses is either entrance-based or merit-based. The University offers a variety of UG, PG and doctoral-level programmes in various streams. Admission to these courses is done by the university's in-house entrance exams such as DUPGET,  DURAT, B.Ed CET for MA, PhD, and B.Ed, respectively. For courses such as MBA and MTech, the university accepts valid scores of CAT/ MAT/ CMAT and GATE, respectively.

Q:   Is Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute in Chennai is classified as a Tier 1 institution by Aston University. Thai Moogambigai Dental College and Hospital and Dr. M.G.R. Engineering College are combined to form the institute. It has a "A" grade from the NAAC for accreditation, and TUV SUD South Asia Private Limited has certified it with ISO 21001:2018. 
The institute was placed fourth in Chennai and fourth in Tamil Nadu in 2023, out of 312 institutions in India. 
 The institute's pleasant environment, helpful faculty, and excellent facilities. Some claim that the courses are pertinent and help students get ready for the workforce.

Q:   Is GLA University Mathura a good university?
A: 

GLA University Mathura is well-known, especially among Uttar Pradesh, for its Engineering, Technology, and Management courses. It has a driven placement cell that starts training students in soft skills from the first year. In the final year, it provides company-specific training. The GLA University Mathura campus has free Wi-fi and air-conditioned classrooms. The placement rates are usually 80-90%.

₹24 K
₹4.07 L
    – / –
₹3.02 L
₹92 K
    – / –
₹5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Sales & Marketing Colleges in India: Admissions 2026, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the IPU Cutoff for JEE Mains 2026?
A: 

GGSIPU BTech cutoff 2026 has been released across multiple categories and colleges affiliated with IP University. For B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence), the JEE Main Round 1 closing ranks ranged between 46521 and 158229 for students belonging to the General AI quota. 

Q:   What is the eligibility criteria to pursue Diploma in Cyber Security Management at Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science?
A: 

To pursue a Diploma in Cyber Security Management at Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science (HITS), Chennai, the eligibility criteria is given below:

Educational qualifications: Candidates should have completed their 10+2 (Higher Secondary) education from a recognized board with a background in Science.

Age limit: 17 to 25 years.

Little bit proficiency in English is necessary for the students.

At HITS, admission is based upon 10+2 merit list based system.

Q:   Who were the top recruiters at GJUST placements?
A: 

Some of the prominent companies that were part of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology placements in recent years are mentioned below:

GJU Hisar Placements: Top Recruiters
SAPWipro
AlembicApollo Munich
AccentureAmul
DaawatCognizant
Q:   Can I get into Kalinga University with 70% in class 12th?
A: 

The admission process in the Kalinga University is on the basis of the merit list of the students it's not too hard to get admission in Kalinga University but it's not too easy to get in also. University also takes its entrance exam names KALSEE (Kalinga Scholastic entrance exam), it is a computer based test which is conducted in various cities of India and other countries . A student with minimum 40% marks in 12th is applicable for filling of admission in Kalinga University so 70% marks in 12th is also eligible for the admission in the university.      

₹3 L - 13 L
Apply Icon

Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now