Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (10)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (255)
  • (14)
  • (20)
  • (82)
  • (50)
  • (141)
  • (461)
  • (39)
  • (706)
  • (71)
  • (49)
  • (42)
  • (17)
  • (20)
  • (17)
  • (448)
  • (35)
  • (35)
  • (28)
  • (2380)
  • (14)
  • (498)
  • (14)
  • (91)
  • (151)
  • (109)
  • (386)
  • (53)
  • (171)
  • (54)
  • (63)
  • (19)
  • (57)
  • (17)
  • (29)
  • (38)
  • (2613)
  • (245)
  • (14)
  • (31)
  • (26)
  • (2040)
  • (79)
  • (63)
  • (14)
  • (3122)
  • (52)
  • (33)
  • (23)
  • (14)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3077)
  • (1488)
  • (919)
  • (361)
  • (213)
  • (102)
  • (59)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (125)
  • (583)
  • (2173)
  • (2793)
18,949 results

Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
– / –
50.94 K - 71.42 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
3.97 L - 5.42 L
87.88 K - 3.89 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Can I get direct admission for BSc at Navrachana University?
A: 

As per the available information, Navrachana University provides merit-based admissions to its BSc (Hons) course. For most of the BSc (Hons) specialisations, the university shortlists prospective candidates based on their Class 12 merit, followed by a personal interaction. For a BSc (Hons) in Chemistry and a BSc (Hons) in Microbiology, the selection criteria also include a Statement of Purpose (SOP). Further, candidates are required to meet the course-specific eligibility criteria specified by the university. Hence, getting direct admission to the university's BSc programme may not be possible. 

Q:   Does YMCA University offer BSc?
A: 

Yes, YMCA University offers a BSc programme. Under this programme, students get to choose from various specialisations, including Physics, Chemistry, and more. Mentioned below are the key highlights of this programme:

Particulars

Statistics

Duration

Three to four years

Mode

Full time

Selection Criteria

Class 12 marks

Annual Tuition Fee

INR 29,294 to INR 1.06 lakh

Note: The above information is taken from official sources. However, it is subject to change.

    – / –
88 K
2.68 L
– / –
3.57 L - 6.12 L
60 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Which course can I pursue after completing BSc in Physics?
A: 

Here are some of the higher studies options that you can choose from:

  
B.Tech ElectronicsM. Sc Acoustics
M. Sc Applied ElectronicsM. Sc Astronomy
M. Sc AstrophysicsM. Sc Electronics
M. Sc GeophysicsM. Sc Medical Physics
M. Sc Nuclear PhysicsM. Sc Physics
M. Sc Vacuum SciencesMaster in Atomic and Molecular Physics
PG Diploma in PhysicsPostgraduate Certificate and Diplomas Physics

Note: The information is taken from external sources and may vary.

– / –
4.44 L
1.5 L
name
Map Pin IconTripura - OtherPvt
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Which course can I pursue after completing BSc in Physics?
A: 

Here are some of the higher studies options that you can choose from:

  
B.Tech ElectronicsM. Sc Acoustics
M. Sc Applied ElectronicsM. Sc Astronomy
M. Sc AstrophysicsM. Sc Electronics
M. Sc GeophysicsM. Sc Medical Physics
M. Sc Nuclear PhysicsM. Sc Physics
M. Sc Vacuum SciencesMaster in Atomic and Molecular Physics
PG Diploma in PhysicsPostgraduate Certificate and Diplomas Physics

Note: The information is taken from external sources and may vary.

Q:   What is the eligibility criteria for BSc admission at MIT School of Vedic Sciences, MIT-ADT University?
A: 

For admission in BSc (H) in Psychology at MIT School of Vedic Sciences, students should have completed Class 12 with at least 50% marks. The minimum aggregate is 45% for backward categories and students with diability from Maharashtra. 

Q:   What kind of courses does Educatus Expo offer for students?
A: 
Educatus Expo offer courses like B.Sc., BCA with the stream of Science, IT & Software.
Choose from the Top Specializations
Radiology & Imaging Science (255)
English (14)
Radiology (20)
Physician Assistant (82)
Anaesthesia (50)
Cyber Security (141)
Biology (461)
Clinical Research (39)
Agriculture (706)
Textile Design (71)
70.88 K
8.1 L
– / –
– / –
10.65 K - 90.33 K
45 K - 3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   What is the admission process of BSc at School of Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, D Y Patil University?
A: 

School of Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, D Y Patil University BSc admission process includes multiple steps such as application process, selection process, counselling process, final admission. Candidates must begin the admission process with the online application process, which is conducted in complete online mode. Fill out the form with all the required informationa and make a payment of INR 2,000 as an application fee. Once the application form is submitted, DY Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai will send an acknowledgment email which will explain how to check the status of the application. Once the application has been received, it will be considered and the candidate might have to come for an interview/Group Discussion/Written Test or undertake the same online. It will further analyze the application to ensure the eligibility criteria for the programmes for the desired programme applying for. 

Q:   Can I get D.E.S. Kirti M. Doongursee College at 50 percentile?
A: 

Yes, you can get into this college with 50 percentile if you belong to the General AI quota. For this category, the round 2 cutoff ranged from 42 to 65 for different undergraduate courses. 

Refer to the table below to know which courses are available with this percentile during the 2nd round. 

CourseKriti College cutoff 2026 (Round 2)
B.Sc. in Information Technology35
Bachelor of Mass Media (BMM)40.33
B.Sc. in Computer Science42

Note: The cutoff for other categories, rounds, etc., will be different. 

Q:   How many seats does Sunrise University offer for B.Sc (H) Agriculture course?
A: 

Sun Rise University has a seat intake of 60 for its BSc (Hons) in Agriculture programme. The seat allotment is done based on merit and seat availability. It may follow the rules of reservation as prescribed by the state or central government. The mentioned seat count is as per the official website/sanctioning body. It is still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3077)
1 - 3 Lakh (1488)
3 - 5 Lakh (919)
5 - 7 Lakh (361)
7 - 10 Lakh (213)
10 - 15 Lakh (102)
> 15 Lakh (59)
8.68 K
2.4 L
– / –
3.87 L - 7.28 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BSc Colleges in India: Ranking, Admissions 2026, Fees, Courses, Placements
Q:   Is it worth joining Manipal Tata Medical College?
A: 

Established in 2020, Manipal Tata Medical College (MTMC) Jamshedpur one of the campuses under MAHE is the first private-private partnership initiative in Health Sciences. The placements activities at MTMC are similar to Manipal College of Health Professions (MNCP) with a 70 per cent placements record.

Students of the college are placed at both national and international levels. MCHP, MAHE graduates are associated with various Healthcare institutions all over the world, hence, it becomes easier for MTMC students to get internships and job offers. Students can check detailed Manipal Tata Medical College placement stats here.

15 K - 32 K
7.75 L
1.5 L - 2.37 L