Best AI & ML Colleges in India: Ranking 2026, Fees, Admission, Courses, Placements

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (2178)
  • (322)
  • (68)
  • (61)
  • (43)
  • (35)
  • (25)
  • (23)
  • (21)
  • (20)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (10)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (89)
  • (830)
  • (502)
  • (228)
  • (171)
  • (151)
  • (113)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
  • (59)
  • (438)
  • (576)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
2,438 results

Best AI & ML Colleges in India: Ranking 2026, Fees, Admission, Courses, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.12 L
₹2 L
    – / –
₹3.7 L
– / –
₹8.68 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best AI & ML Colleges in India: Ranking 2026, Fees, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Guru Nanak Institute of Technology?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Guru Nanak Institute of Technology is up to 798. Good thing to know is that Guru Nanak Institute of Technology has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   Does Jai Bharath College of Management And Engineering Technology provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Jai Bharath College of Management And Engineering Technology has been rated 2.8 on placements.
Q:   What are the campus facilities provided by Sardar Vallabhbhai Global University?
A: 

Sardar Vallabhbhai Global University provides various facilities to the students. These facilities are mentioned below:

  • Wi-Fi Enabled Green Campus

  • A/V enabled classrooms

  • Computer Centers and Laboratories with the relevant Hardware and Software

  • the latest studio for the Journalism and Communication programme

  • Well-stocked Library with subscriptions to physical as well as e-journals

Q:   How is the infrastructure at St. Aloysius (Deemed to be University)?
A: 

St. Aloysius (Deemed to be University) equipped with classrooms, recreation centers, labs, library, auditorium and others.  The university has buddy system is a structured initiative wherein students re paired, to connect with newcomers. 

Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

₹2.76 L
– / –
₹3.12 L
– / –
₹5 L - 6 L
₹6 L
– / –
₹2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best AI & ML Colleges in India: Ranking 2026, Fees, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure at GITAM University Hyderabad?
A: 

GITAM Deemed to be University - Hyderabad Campus has well-equipped infrastrcture which includes all the facilities. Some of the other campus facilities are as follows:

  • Guest house
  • Library
  • Daycare centre
  • Health centre
  • Hostels
  • Modern classrooms
Q:   What are the documents required while applying for ACPC scholarships at Saffrony Institute of Technology Campus, Ahmedabad?
A: 

Given below are the documents required while applying for any ACPC scholarships at Saffrony Institute of Technology Campus, Ahmedabad:

  • Mark sheets of Class 10 and Class 12.
  • Admission letter issued by ACPC.
  • GUJCET/JEE Main scorecard.
  • Fee receipt from the institution.
  • Domicile certificate.
  • Income certificate.
  • Caste certificate (if applicable).
  • Bank account details (linked with Aadhaar).
  • Passport-size photographs.
Q:   What is the salary package offered at Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan University, Perambalur?
A: 

Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan University Perambalur concluded the placements for the Class of 2024 with the highest package of INR 15.5LPA. The salary package offered during Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan University Perambalur placements in 2024 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

the highest package

INR 15.5 LPA

Q:   When are Bhaskar Engineering College in Telangana application forms out?
A: 

The application dates for Bhaskar Engineering College in Telangana depend on the TS EAMCET, which determines admission for 70% of seats at Bhaskar College. For the academic year 2025, application forms were released on March 1, 2025. Applicants who submitted their forms after April 4, 2025, were required to pay late fees, and the last date for submission was April 18, 2025. Candidates must also submit their details and preferred courses, if applicable, on the official college website to apply for direct admission.

– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹62 K
– / –
₹2 L
– / –
₹2.12 L
– / –
₹1.96 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best AI & ML Colleges in India: Ranking 2026, Fees, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Shekhawati Group of Institutions for UG/PG courses?
A: 

Shekhawati Group of Institutions has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:

CoursesEligibility
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have passed Bachelor degree of minimum 3 years duration. Obtained at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to reserved category such as SC, ST and Non creamy layer OBC and Non creamy layer MBC, PWD category only for relaxation in minimum academic qualification) in the qualifying examination.
M.Sc.The candidate should have passed Graduation with mentioned Marks in concerned Subject.
M.A.Students who have passed 10+2+3 (Any Stream) with mentioned aggregate at UG level or 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level
M.ComCandidate with 55% at UG level in the particular subject, in which student is seeking admission at PG level is also eligible to apply.
B.A.Students from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in BA
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
B.ComStudents from outside of Rajasthan must have 60% at Sr Sec Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for admission in B.Com
B.Sc.The maximum age limit is 25 years as on 01.01.2023
UG DiplomaStudents must have passed Senior Secondary with mandatory Subject OR as per Coordinator AHDP, RAJUVAS Bikaner.
B.EdCandidate must have passed graduation from a recognized university.
BNYSCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board.
B.M.C.Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognized school/board.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Technocrats Institute of Technology (Excellence) for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Technocrats Institute of Technology (Excellence) has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.E. / B.TechCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
M.E./M.TechCandidate must have completed B.E./B.Tech. in relevant branch of Engg./Technology with above mentioned percentage. The mentioned SC/ST percentage is for Madhya Pradesh residents. Candidate belonging to OBC (excluding creamy layer) categories of Madhya Pradesh should have at least 45%. Bachelors degree should be of minimum of four years duration and have been obtained from any AICTE approved institution or Indian University/ Institute or from a foreign University recognised by AIU or any Institutes of national importance (i.e. IITs/ IISc/NITs etc.) duly recognised by the MHRD, as equivalent thereto. Candidates in the Final year of above degree examinations can also apply on provisional basis. Rounding of marks or percentage is not permissible.
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have completed Graduation with mentioned percentage in aggregate of any UGC/AICTE approved Indian University or from a foreign University recognised by AIU or Institute recognised by the concerned University as equivalent thereto. The mentioned SC/ST percentage is for Madhya Pradesh residents. Candidates belonging to OBC (excluding creamy layer) categories of Madhya Pradesh can apply with at least 45%. The Bachelor's degree must be of minimum three years duration after passing Higher Secondary (10+2) examination of (10+2) system or equivalent. Candidates in the Final year of above degree examinations can also apply on provisional basis. Candidate who has passed qualifying examination with grace marks are also eligible for admission. Candidates whose qualifying examination marksheet are based on grading system has to produce conversion of grade to marks.
MCACandidate must have completed BCA/ Bachelor Degree in Computer Science Engineering or equivalent Degree or passed B.Sc./ B.Com/ B.A. with Mathematics at (10+2) level or at Graduate level with above mentioned aggregate percentage of any UGC/AICTE approved Indian University or from a foreign University recognised by AIU or Institute recognised by the concerned University as equivalent thereto. The mentioned SC/ST percentage is for Madhya Pradesh residents. Candidates belonging to OBC (excluding creamy layer) categories of Madhya Pradesh can apply with at least 45%. The Bachelor's degree must be of minimum three years duration.
Q:   Does Mar Baselios Christian College of Engineering And Technology has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Mar Baselios Christian College of Engineering And Technology has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Delhi College of Technology and Management? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Delhi College of Technology and Management has been rated 2.9 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as A/C ClassroomsAuditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Q:   How is the faculty at Govt. Engineering College Bharatpur?
A: 
According to Shiksha verified reviews, for the faculty Govt. Engineering College Bharatpur have rating of 4.32. It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Most preferred Courses for Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
B.E. / B.Tech (2178)
M.E./M.Tech (322)
BCA (68)
B.Sc. (61)
Certificate (43)
M.Sc. (35)
After 10th Diploma (25)
PG Diploma (23)
UG Diploma (21)
Ph.D. (20)
₹4.8 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best AI & ML Colleges in India: Ranking 2026, Fees, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   What facilities are offered by CPJ Institute of Management and Technology?
A: 

CPJ Institute of Management and Technology (CPJIMT) in Narela, Delhi offers a variety of facilities. The facilities include smart classrooms, labs, central library, and a sports facility. The institute also has a placement cell for the assistance of students. Other facilities include moot court, conference room, cafeteria, 24/7 camera surveillence and sports complex. 

Q:   What is the overall intake at Visvesvaraya Technological University, Chickaballapur for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Visvesvaraya Technological University, Chickaballapur is up to 245. Visvesvaraya Technological University, Chickaballapur offers Degree courses including 7 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time and Part Time mode.
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Khandesh College Education Society'S College of Engineering and Management?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Khandesh College Education Society'S College of Engineering and Management is up to 738. Good thing to know is that Khandesh College Education Society'S College of Engineering and Management has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   How can I get into Loyola Institute of Technology and Science (LITES, Kanyakumari) for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Loyola Institute of Technology and Science (LITES, Kanyakumari) has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.E. / B.TechCandidate must have passed VIII, IX, X, XI & XII Std. from schools situated in Tamil Nadu. Tamil Nadu native candidate who have passed any of the VIII, IX, X, XI & XII Std. or their equivalent exam from schools situated outside Tamil Nadu can also apply. They should produce Original Nativity Certificate. Children of Central Government Employees, irrespective of their nativity, provided their parents or guardians (only if both parents are not alive) have been serving in Tamil Nadu continuously for the past five years can be eligible to apply. Sons & daughters of All India service Tamil Nadu cadre officers are eligible to apply. A Self declaration from the parent in this regard is to be produced. Children of employees in the Public Sector or Government recognised institutions had been working in their organisations for the past five years are also eligible, irrespective of their domicile. Other State candidates who have studied VIII, IX, X, XI and XII Std. in Tamil Nadu are eligible to apply.
MBA/PGDMCandidate must have completed Bachelor's degree of minimum 3 years duration with minimum 50% (45 % for reserved category). The qualifying degree examination can be 10+2+3/4/5 years pattern or 10+3 years Diploma +3 years pattern or B.E./B.Tech./B.Arch./B.Pharm. or 10+2+AMIE or 10+3 years Diploma + AMIE. AMIE candidate must have 2 years regular full time experience in the relevant field. Candidates admitted through Lateral Entry in degree courses are not eligible. Candidates with degree obtained without studying 10th/12th Std. or 3 years degree programme are not eligible. Candidates appearing for the final semester/year are also eligible.
M.E./M.TechCandidate must have completed B.E./B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engg./Electrical and Electronics Engg./Electronics Engg. Candidate belonging to reserved category must have 45% in qualifying examination. Candidate who have completed 10+2+AMIE or 10+3 years Diploma + AMIE are also eligible. AMIE candidate must have 2 years regular full time experience in the relevant field. Candidates with B.E./B.Tech. degrees obtained through Distance/Weekend mode are not eligible. Candidates with degree obtained without studying 10th/12th Std. or 3 years degree programme are not eligible. Candidates appearing for the final semester/year are also eligible.
Q:   Does Institute of Technology and Management, Gwalior has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Institute of Technology and Management, Gwalior has a rating of 3.88 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (89)
1 - 3 Lakh (830)
3 - 5 Lakh (502)
5 - 7 Lakh (228)
7 - 10 Lakh (171)
10 - 15 Lakh (151)
> 15 Lakh (113)
₹5.4 L
– / –
₹3 L - 4.02 L
₹1.6 L
– / –
₹2 L
₹2.49 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best AI & ML Colleges in India: Ranking 2026, Fees, Admission, Courses, Placements
Q:   What is the seat intake for BE at Anuvartik Mirji Bharatesh Institute of Technology (AMBIT)?
A: 

The total seat intake for B.E. courses at Anuvartik Mirji Bharatesh Institute of Technology (AMBIT) is 180. Candidates must have completed Class 12 with a minimum of 50% aggregate marks from a recognised board to be eligible to apply for admission. Also, candidates seeking government quota seats are required to apply for and take the entrance exam accepted by the institute. After meeting these criteria, candidates must fill out the application form online.

Q:   Which courses does St. Joseph College of Engineering and Technology offer?
A: 
St. Joseph College of Engineering and Technology provides programmes including M.E./M.Tech, B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA in streams such as Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Electronics & Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Power Engineering, Civil Engineering, Instrumentation Technology, Computer Science Engineering, Structural Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Electrical Engineering, Electronics Engineering.
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Utukur?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Utukur is around INR 70000 - INR 226600.
Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Sri Shanmugha College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Sri Shanmugha College of Engineering and Technology is INR 1.53 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   How is the faculty at Vidya Vikas Pratishthan Institute of Engineering and Technology, Solapur?
A: 
Vidya Vikas Pratishthan Institute of Engineering and Technology, Solapur has been rated 3.5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹2.08 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –