Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3691)
  • (2527)
  • (1383)
  • (1096)
  • (987)
  • (958)
  • (842)
  • (666)
  • (665)
  • (591)
  • (580)
  • (576)
  • (571)
  • (520)
  • (475)
  • (400)
  • (384)
  • (352)
  • (336)
  • (320)
  • (291)
  • (273)
  • (237)
  • (204)
  • (153)
  • (127)
  • (118)
  • (115)
  • (114)
  • (105)
  • (99)
  • (84)
  • (70)
  • (68)
  • (60)
  • (59)
  • (53)
  • (50)
  • (39)
  • (38)
  • (35)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (13)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2183)
  • (2894)
  • (1625)
  • (662)
  • (463)
  • (450)
  • (577)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (50)
  • (247)
  • (1182)
  • (2000)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (231)
  • (39)
  • (639)
  • (110)
  • (47)
  • (593)
  • (147)
  • (599)
  • (233)
  • (256)
  • (83)
  • (173)
  • (108)
  • (561)
  • (81)
  • (421)
  • (246)
  • (177)
  • (104)
  • (50)
  • (294)
  • (95)
  • (50)
  • (115)
  • (77)
  • (26)
  • (457)
  • (73)
  • (67)
  • (141)
  • (34)
  • (466)
  • (71)
  • (91)
  • (466)
  • (101)
  • (500)
  • (194)
  • (140)
  • (48)
  • (435)
  • (257)
  • (217)
  • (91)
  • (300)
  • (37)
  • (23)
  • (416)
  • (505)
  • (61)
9,508 results

Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹18 K - 20 K
₹4.5 L - 26.25 L
₹1.84 L - 1.13 Cr
₹13.7 L
₹3.75 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does West Bengal University of Animal and Fishery Sciences accept JEE score?
A: 

Yes, the West Bengal University of Animal and Fishery Sciences accepts the WBJEE score for admission to its BTech courses. The admission criteria for Bachelor of Fishery Sciences (B.F.Sc) include qualifying in the West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination for Engineering/Technology (WBJEE) conducted by WBJEEB, passing Higher Secondary (10+2) Examination of the West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education or its equivalent examination in Science stream from any recognised Board/Council from any institution, and being a citizen of India, not less than 17 years as on 31st December in the year of application, and a domicile of West Bengal.

Q:   Is studying at Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Kochi expensive?
A: 

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Kochi has an affordable fee structure compared to other institutes. The fee structure is cumulative of multiple components, such as tuition fee, hostel fee, medical insurance, mess and other security deposits, etc. The below-mentioned are ASAS Kochi fees: 

CourseTotal Tuition Fees
MBAINR 10.45 L - INR 14.25 L
BScINR 5.83 L - INR 17 L
MBBSINR 1.19 Cr - INR 1.28 Cr
MScINR 3.85 L - INR 9.26 L
BASLPINR 15.18 L
Q:   What facilities are there at Dev Bhoomi Medical College of Ayurveda and Hospital in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Dev Bhoomi Medical College of Ayurveda and Hospital has been rated 4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute offers great infrastructure with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.
Q:   How good is Jammu Institute of Ayurveda and Research in terms of ranking?
A: 

Jammu Institute of Ayurveda and Research is private college in Jammu.It is the only prominent Ayurvedic college in Jammu and Kashmir in the medical field. It has the rating of 4.9 out of 5. It is the top college in Jammu and Kashmir which is affiliated with modern facilities which makes study and research easy and huddle free for students. This college is also known as JIAR and accepts NEET exam score for admisson.

₹2.54 L
₹1.24 L
₹7.96 L - 20.8 L
₹3 L - 18 L
– / –
₹1 L - 2.82 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What are the courses offered at MGM's College of Physiotherapy?
A: 

MGM's College of Physiotherapy offers a four-year BPT programme at the UG level and a two-year MPT course at the PG level. The college offers MPT in Musuloskeletal Physiotherapy, Cardiovascular Respiratory Physiotherapy and Community Physiotherapy. Admission is entrance-based at MGM's College of Physiotherapy.

Q:   Is there any reservation criteria at Mumbai Veterinary College?
A: 

Mumbai Veterinary College offers some seats on the basis of reservation criteria. All reservations are given on the basis of percentage notified by the
Government for respective categories. Check below the reservation percentage of each category:

  • Scheduled Caste: 13.0%
  • Scheduled Tribes: 7.0%
  • Vimukta Jati: 3.0%
  • Nomadic Tribes: 2.5%
  • Nomadic Tribes: 3.5%
  • Nomadic Tribes: 2.0%
  • Other Backward Classes: 19.0%
  • Economically Weaker Section [EWS]: 10.0%
  • Socially and Economically Backward: 10.0%
Q:   Are admissions open at Terna Dental College and Hospital?
A: 

Terna Dental College and Hospital admissions 2026 are set to open soon.  The admissions will commence after the release of NEET UG and NEET MDS result 2026. Ceck more details about NEET UG 2026 and NEET MDS 2026.

Q:   What is the overall intake at Carrer Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Carrer Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital goes up to 140. Courses offerred by Carrer Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital are approved by eminent Government bodies such as DCI.
Q:   What kind of specializations are available in courses offered at Shambhunath Group of Institution?
A: 
Shambhunath Group of Institution offers Degree and Diploma courses including 17 UG and 4 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Shambhunath Group of Institution has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Civil Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, M.E./M.Tech specializations in VLSI Design, Production Engineering, M.Pharma specializations in Pharmaceutical.
₹3.56 L - 4.56 L
₹1.92 L - 7.2 L
name
Map Pin IconJharkhand - OtherPvt
– / –
– / –
₹23.74 K
– / –
₹3 L - 8.23 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does Government Dental College And Hospital, Nagpur provide good placement facilities?
A: 
In Government Dental College And Hospital, Nagpur, 33 students were admitted in year 2014-15, out of which 25 graduated in 2018-19. From this, 14 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 500000 and 11 students got selected for higher studies. In year 2015-16, 43 students were admitted, out of which 31 graduated in 2019-20. From this, 27 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 600000 and 4 students got selected for higher studies. In year 2016-17, 50 students were admitted, out of which 41 graduated in 2020-21. From this, 39 qualified students got placed with a median salary of INR 500000 and 2 students got selected for higher studies.
Q:   What is the highest package offered at Usha Martin University placements?
A: 

The highest package offered during the Usha Martin University placements in the year 2023 was INR 43 LPA that was powered by Sunstone Placements. A total of 73 students were placed in leading companies such as SBI Life Insurance, ESAF Small Finance Bank, Vivo, and many others. The MBA program recorded the highest number of students placed.

Q:   How many students are currently studying at Capital University?
A: 

There are 2,820 students including 2,090 undergraduate and 730 graduate students at Capital University for academic year 2021-2022. By attending status, there are 2,524 full-time and 296 part-time students with gender distribution of 1,117 male and 1,703 female students. Capital University is offering the distance learning opportunity (online degree program) and total 99 students have enrolled online program exclusively.

Q:   What are some of the top recruiters hiring Electrical Engineers?
A: 

Many top international companies having presence in India hire electrical engineers and offer them handsome salary packages. Some of the top recruiters are given here:

  • Larson & Toubro
  • Tata Electric Companies
  • Sterling
  • Schneider Electric
  • Crompton Greaves
  • Siemens
  • Exide Industries Limited
  • Mellcon Engineers
Q:   What facilities are there at Government Medical College, Patiala in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Government Medical College, Patiala has been rated 4.3 on Infrastructure parameter. Government Medical College, Patiala has also been rated 4.4 for Campuslife.
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
D.Pharma (3691)
B.Pharma (2527)
M.Pharma (1383)
B.Sc. (1096)
MD (987)
MBBS (958)
UG Diploma (842)
DNB (666)
BPT (665)
Master of Surgery (591)
₹3.69 L - 11.8 L
Apply Icon

Medicine & Health Sciences Applications open. Apply Now

₹34 K - 1.04 L
₹48.5 K - 1.47 L
₹1.2 K
₹79.5 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Institute of Public Health and Hygiene?
A: 
For those considering programs at the Institute of Public Health and Hygiene, the fees are approximately INR 34000 - INR 130000.
Q:   Does Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Government Kilpauk Medical College, Chennai has a Faculty review rating of 5 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which courses are available at All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur for students?
A: 
Courses offered by All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur are MBBS. These courses are in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (2183)
1 - 3 Lakh (2894)
3 - 5 Lakh (1625)
5 - 7 Lakh (662)
7 - 10 Lakh (463)
10 - 15 Lakh (450)
> 15 Lakh (577)
name
Map Pin IconHyderabadPvt
₹1.65 L - 25.13 L
₹9 L - 45 L
₹3.34 L - 7.72 L
₹2.2 L - 7.5 L
₹3.76 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can I get direct admission in BITS Hyderabad?
A: 

Yes, BITS Pilani Hyderabad offer direct admissions. Candidates who are first-rank holders of all the Central and State boards are admitted directly to the specialisation of their choice, irrespective of their BITSAT score. However, the aspirants have to submit the relevant documents to the institute to seek direct admission.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Can I get into Shoolini University with 70% in MAT?
A: 

With a 70% MAT, you can attempt to gain admission to Shoolini University. The MBA programme at Shoolini University admits students based on their performance on the GMAT, CAT, or MAT, or on their state admission exam. Faculty interaction comes next. The candidates' results on the pertinent admission exams are considered during the selection process. The 60–80 percentile CAT score is required for admission to MBA schools. Various circumstances may cause this qualifying cutoff to vary from year to year. The All India Management Association (AIMA) administers the Management Aptitude Test (MAT), a national entrance test, to candidates seeking admission to over 800 B-schools in India for PGDM and MBA programmes. The exam is administered in four phases, over several sessions, in February, May, and September.

Q:   Can I get admission to Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus with 60% in Class 12th?
A: 

Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus accepts admission to various courses based on the entrance exam scores. The basic eligibility criteria for the PG courses is a bachelor's with 50% aggregate. Students with 60% in Class 12 can only get admission to undergraduate courses when they clear any of the accepted entrance exams. 

Q:   What is the overall intake at Datta Meghe College of Physiotherapy, Nagpur for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Datta Meghe College of Physiotherapy, Nagpur is up to 50. Datta Meghe College of Physiotherapy, Nagpur offers a UG Degree course in Medicine & Health Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode.
₹7.5 L - 10 L
– / –
₹2.1 L - 9 L
– / –
₹21 L - 94.5 L