Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3691)
  • (2527)
  • (1383)
  • (1096)
  • (987)
  • (958)
  • (842)
  • (666)
  • (665)
  • (591)
  • (580)
  • (576)
  • (571)
  • (520)
  • (475)
  • (400)
  • (384)
  • (352)
  • (336)
  • (320)
  • (291)
  • (273)
  • (237)
  • (204)
  • (153)
  • (127)
  • (118)
  • (115)
  • (114)
  • (105)
  • (99)
  • (84)
  • (70)
  • (68)
  • (60)
  • (59)
  • (53)
  • (50)
  • (39)
  • (38)
  • (35)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (13)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2183)
  • (2894)
  • (1625)
  • (662)
  • (463)
  • (450)
  • (577)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (50)
  • (247)
  • (1182)
  • (2000)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (103)
  • (95)
  • (466)
  • (49)
  • (22)
  • (69)
  • (402)
  • (115)
  • (61)
  • (245)
  • (244)
  • (457)
  • (246)
  • (159)
  • (76)
  • (104)
  • (67)
  • (294)
  • (33)
  • (110)
  • (140)
  • (93)
  • (90)
  • (81)
  • (593)
  • (141)
  • (77)
  • (452)
  • (193)
  • (416)
  • (138)
  • (349)
  • (231)
  • (599)
  • (203)
  • (122)
  • (561)
  • (300)
  • (193)
  • (390)
  • (58)
  • (256)
  • (233)
  • (26)
  • (101)
  • (583)
  • (73)
  • (194)
  • (147)
  • (435)
9,508 results

Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹93.39 K
₹33 L - 99 L
₹2 L - 6 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹1.08 L - 3.36 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How many seats are available at Lord Buddha Koshi Medical College and Hospital for all courses combined?
A: 
Lord Buddha Koshi Medical College and Hospital courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NMC. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by Lord Buddha Koshi Medical College and Hospital goes up to 100.
Q:   What is the ranking of Srinivas Group of Colleges?
A: 

Srinivas University is a private university established in karnataka under the karnataka government act 2013.It comes under Srinivas group of institutions. The university offers courses in various disciplines like Engineering, Management, Commerce, Nursing etc. The university is approved by NCTE, UGC and AICTE.

  • Ranked grade A college accredited by NAAC .
  • It has a country rank of 757 among 1200.
Q:   Who is eligible for CUSAT?
A: 

Students seeking Cochin University of Science and Technology admissions can pick from the large diversity of courses available. Students must have passed their Higher Secondary and previous qualifying examination. Also, they must ensure that they have appeared for the prescribed entrance examination for their desired course. The entrance tests differ according to the course preference. The admissions method at CUSAT is both merit and entrance-based.

Q:   What is the overall intake at Jaipur College of Pharmacy for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Jaipur College of Pharmacy goes up to 195. Courses offerred by Jaipur College of Pharmacy are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE, PCI.
₹1.6 L - 3.2 L
₹12 K - 5.25 L
₹1.2 L - 3.2 L
₹1.1 L - 1.2 L
₹22 L - 43.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses does R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research offer?
A: 
R. C. Patel Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research provides programmes including D.Pharma, M.Pharma, B.Pharma, MBA/PGDM in streams such as Medicine & Health Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Pharmacy Practice, Pharmaceutical, Pharmacognosy, Pharmacology, Quality Assurance .
Q:   Who is eligible for admission in Vignan Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology?
A: 

To get admission in Vignan Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology, students must meet the eligibility requirement. For UG course admission, students must pass Class 12 with 45% in a combination of subjects required for that particular course, from a recognised board or council. For PG courses, students must have a graduation degree from a recognised university.

Q:   Which is better among Madhya Pradesh Medical Science University and Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan University?
A: 

Both, Madhya Pradesh Medical Science University (MPMSU) and Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan University (SRKU) are prominent institutions in the state of Madhya Pradesh. While Madhya Pradesh Medical Science University is approved by the National Medical Commission (NMC), Dental Council of India (DCI), Directorate of Medical Education, Rehabilitation Council of India, and Indian Paramedical Council. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan University (SRKU) is approved by UGC, PCI, INC, AICTE, DCI, CCH, MCI.  However, there are several deciding factors while choosing a university, like, fees, placements, eligibility, ratings, reviews, facilities, etc. Aspirants must consider all such factors before applying for admissions.

₹47.7 L
₹11 L
– / –
₹8 L - 9 L
₹56.9 K
₹3.83 L - 11.18 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the overall intake at Mahaveer Institute of Medical Sciences and Research for all courses together?
A: 
Mahaveer Institute of Medical Sciences and Research courses are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NMC. The combined seats available for various programmes provided by Mahaveer Institute of Medical Sciences and Research goes up to 150.
Q:   Which courses are available at Mahatma Jyotiba Fule Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya for students?
A: 
Courses offered by Mahatma Jyotiba Fule Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya are B.A.M.S. These courses are in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences. Mahatma Jyotiba Fule Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya offers specializations such as B.A.M.S. specializations in Ayurved.
Q:   Do students get placed after passing out from Presidency University Powered by Emversity?
A: 

Yes students get placed after passing from Presidency University Powered by Emversity. Students get paid internships and successful placements in healthcare & technical fields.

Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University for admission?
A: 

As we all know that in a university there will be many courses which are available to the student who are interested. In Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, all under graduate and post graduate courses are available. For seat in these courses, there will be a entrance exam conducted by the university. The  Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University also accepts scores of some other exams such as AUCAT, JEE Main, and UPSEE. And some seats are filled through merit also

Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
D.Pharma (3691)
B.Pharma (2527)
M.Pharma (1383)
B.Sc. (1096)
MD (987)
MBBS (958)
UG Diploma (842)
DNB (666)
BPT (665)
Master of Surgery (591)
₹2.7 L - 21 L
₹1.07 L - 4.07 L
₹1.8 L
– / –
₹1.16 L - 2.09 L
– / –
₹2.2 L - 6.9 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the overall intake at MNR Medical College and Hospital for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at MNR Medical College and Hospital goes up to 246. Courses offerred by MNR Medical College and Hospital are approved by eminent Government bodies such as NMC.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at The Oxford College of Pharmacy?
A: 
The Oxford College of Pharmacy is a well-known institution for Pharm.D, M.Pharma, D.Pharma, B.Pharma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. The Oxford College of Pharmacy has course specializations in Pharmacognosy, Pharmacology.
Q:   Is SR Group of Institutions (SRGI) Lucknow private or government?
A: 

 SR Group of Institutions (SRGI) Lucknow is a private college which was established in 2009 and is approved by AICTE. Being a private college, the infrastructure of the institution is quite good. 

Q:   Does Malla Reddy College of Pharmacy provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Malla Reddy College of Pharmacy has received an impressive review rating of 3 on Placements based on 10 feedback of verified Shiksha students.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (2183)
1 - 3 Lakh (2894)
3 - 5 Lakh (1625)
5 - 7 Lakh (662)
7 - 10 Lakh (463)
10 - 15 Lakh (450)
> 15 Lakh (577)
₹3.75 L - 15 L
name
Map Pin IconHimachal Pradesh - OtherPvt
₹1.7 L - 4.4 L
– / –
₹63 K - 72 K
₹1.53 L - 4.37 L
₹67.5 K - 10.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Are there any security protocols for safety of students at Arni University?
A: 

Before joining any university/college, students priority is placed on the safety and security. Arni University takes care of the students' safety needs so that students can stay and study in peace. Arni University has CCTV cameras installed everywhere in the university. Security guards are installed everywhere in the university. The university has made the safety and security of students an utmost priority. 

Q:   What specialisation does State Pt. J.L.N. Homeo. Medical College offer in their courses?
A: 
State Pt. J.L.N. Homeo. Medical College offers a UG Degree course in Medicine & Health Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode. State Pt. J.L.N. Homeo. Medical College has specializations such as BHMS specializations in Homeopathy.
Q:   What all courses are offered by Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology?
A: 

The courses offered by Pranveer Singh Institute of Technology:

  1. B.Tech
  2. MBA
  3. B.Pharma
  4. MCA
  5. D.Pharma
  6. BCA
  7. BBA
  8. M.Pharma
  9. M.Tech
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada?
A: 
Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada is a well-known institution for PG Diploma, MD, MS, B.Sc, M.Ch, DM, MBBS courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Rangaraya Medical College, Kakinada has course specializations in Anaesthesia, Pathology, ENT, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Community Medicine, Biochemistry, Dermatology, General Medicine, Microbiology, Pediatrics, Physiology, Anatomy, Ophthalmology, General Surgery, Orthopaedics, Radiology, Neurology, Plastic Surgery, Hospital / Healthcare Management, Radiotherapy.
– / –
– / –
₹25 K - 1.48 L
₹2.4 L - 4.5 L