Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7131)
  • (3111)
  • (2222)
  • (1317)
  • (1225)
  • (1010)
  • (866)
  • (754)
  • (560)
  • (368)
  • (310)
  • (303)
  • (230)
  • (169)
  • (167)
  • (166)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (113)
  • (109)
  • (68)
  • (52)
  • (47)
  • (40)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2101)
  • (2021)
  • (790)
  • (330)
  • (224)
  • (194)
  • (120)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (95)
  • (332)
  • (1488)
  • (2287)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (47)
  • (28)
  • (28)
  • (55)
  • (356)
  • (155)
  • (107)
  • (33)
  • (111)
  • (51)
  • (44)
  • (203)
  • (45)
  • (34)
  • (163)
  • (79)
  • (28)
  • (343)
  • (50)
  • (25)
  • (57)
  • (92)
  • (56)
  • (56)
  • (32)
  • (32)
  • (747)
  • (35)
  • (114)
  • (58)
  • (154)
  • (158)
  • (81)
  • (53)
  • (369)
  • (245)
  • (27)
  • (193)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (58)
  • (68)
  • (40)
  • (29)
  • (64)
  • (118)
  • (915)
  • (147)
  • (105)
  • (28)
12,578 results

IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.46 L - 5.2 L
Apply Icon

IT & Software Applications open. Apply Now

₹6 K - 1.66 L
₹27 K - 1.92 L
₹2.5 L - 15.3 L
₹18 K - 2.24 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Who are the top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements?
A: 

The list of top recruiters during Maharishi Markandeshwar University Mullana placements 2024 and recent past is presented below:

MMU Mullana Top Recruiters

Indiamart

Infosys

Deloitte

Nestle India

PwC

Samsung

Microsoft

Cognizant

TCS

Amazon

Q:   How can I apply at Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharaj University?
A: 

CSJMU application process is conducted in an online mode. Students can check below the general steps to apply for CSJMU admissions.

1. Go to admission page of CSJM University.

2. Click on the registration link.

3. Register with the basic details.

5. Upload documents and then submit application fee.

6. Submit the form.

Q:   What is the fee for MSU Baroda?
A: 

Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda fee structure is different for each programme. The payment has to be completed on time. See the MSU fees for some of the top programmes: 

Course NameTotal Tuition Fees
BTechINR 4.2 lakh
BScINR 26.85 lakh - INR 3.23 lakh
BBAINR 82.29 K
MBAINR 90.2 K - INR 1.32 lakh
BComINR 19.2 K - INR 22.26 K
MScINR 19.33 K - INR 1.92 lakh

Note: The above-mentioned fee is sourced from official sources and might vary. 

Q:   Is KL College of Engineering NAAC accredited?
A: 

Yes, KL College of Engineering, KL University (KLEF) is accredited by the National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) with an A+ grade. KL College of Engineering is a constituent college of KL University Guntur. Additionally, the college is also approved by the University Grants Commission (UGC). KLEF is also approved by the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE). 

Q:   How are the placements at Lucknow University?
A: 

Lucknow University offers good placement annually. The University has achived 81% placements in the academic year 2024-25. The highest and average package secured by the batch 2025 was INR 24.61 and INR 7.86 LPA. Earlier, the participating recruiters presented 2588 job offers to the students of the batch 2024.

₹8 K - 88 K
₹1.65 L - 3.82 L
₹18 K - 30 K
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
₹1.5 K - 4.2 L
Most preferred Courses for IT & Software
BCA (7131)
MCA (3111)
Certificate (2222)
B.Sc. (1317)
PG Diploma (1225)
B.E. / B.Tech (1010)
M.Sc. (866)
UG Diploma (754)
M.E./M.Tech (560)
B.Com (368)
₹4.45 L - 7.49 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Does BHU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, Banaras Hindu University offers a wide range of merit-based, need-based, and merit-cum-means based scholarships. Most of these scholarships consider students' academic records. The amount and eligibility of BHU scholarships depend on the department or institute offering them. For example, the Institute of Science, BHU offers various scholarships ranging from worth INR 10,000 to INR 25,000 per year. There are dedicated scholarships for women and SC/ ST/ PwD candidates. Further, BHU students are also eligible for the national scholarships offered through the NSP portal.

Q:   Does NIU offer scholarships to its students?
A: 

Yes, NIU acknowledges merit of its students by offering generous scholarships in the form of fee waivers. These scholarships are only applicable to the tuition fees for first year. NIU has a tie-up with Punjab National Bank (PNB) for providing educational loans to its economically weaker students. For availing scholarships, candidates need to fill NSAT application form by paying an application fee of Rs 500+ GST, through debit card/ credit card/ net banking.

Q:   Who were the top recruiters that visit IISc Bangalore during placements?
A: 

The list of recruiters that participated in Indian Institute of Science placements in recent years is presented below:

IISc Bangalore Placements: Top Recruiters
AmazonTata MotorsAirtel
HoneywellFlipkartSiemens
Goldman SachsJP Morgan ChaseMicrosoft
Wells FargoMyntraGoogle
Mercedes-BenzL&T ConstructionSchneider Electric
Q:   What is the placement package of Indus University?
A: 

The overall the highest and average package offered during Indus University placements 2025 stood at INR 30 LPA and INR 6.8 LPA, respectively. Check out the following table for Indus University (Gujarat) packages offered in 2025 placements:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 30 LPA
Average PackageINR 6.8 LPA
Q:   Is MIT College of Management a good college?
A: 

MIT College of Management is a private institute established in 2007 under the renowned MIT Group of Institutions. The college has signed MoUs with 80+ companies and some of them include Microsoft Corporation, IBM, Bajaj Allianz, RSN Consultancy, etc. MIT College Loni has state-of-the-art infrastructure which includes classrooms, a library, a sports complex, a medical facility, a hostel, and others.

₹14 L - 18 L
₹20 K - 8 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2101)
1 - 3 Lakh (2021)
3 - 5 Lakh (790)
5 - 7 Lakh (330)
7 - 10 Lakh (224)
10 - 15 Lakh (194)
> 15 Lakh (120)
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadGovt
₹4.5 K - 2.6 L
₹14.6 L - 16.4 L
    – / –
₹1.1 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Amrita School of Engineering Chennai?
A: 

Amrita School of Engineering Chennai has state-of-the-art infrastructure which includes all the necessary amenities. The institute includes training and a placement cell, Information and Communication Technology Services (ICTS), students club, central library, hostel facility for both boys and girls.

Q:   Why choose IIT Madras?
A: 

Identified as an 'Institute of Eminence', the Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras or IITM) was established in 1959 as a public technical and research university. It is the third IIT to be set up by the Government of India and is autonomous in nature. The institute recently launched the country's first online BSc Programme in Programming in Data Science. IITM is also known for its Quality Improvement Programme (QIP),  which is sponsored by the AICTE  (All India Council for Technical Education). 

Q:   Is Gujarat University good for MBA?
A: 

Yes, Gujarat University is good for MBA. It is one of the premier universities in Ahmedabad to offer quality education to students in Management field. The university offers an MBA programme for 2 years in full-time mode. 

Q:   Which is the top course of School of Engineering and Technology, BML Munjal University?
A: 

 Selecting the best branch in BTech depends on interests and goals. Every branch has its opportunities. At BML Munjal University, computer Science and engineering and MBA graduates are two top courses offered by the college and management. The highest salary offered is 40 LPA, and the average for these courses is 13 LPA. The lowest Package offer is 8 LPA.

Q:   Are there any specializations offered by Bhavan's College?
A: 
Bhavan's College is a good institution for B.Com, B.M.M, B.Sc, BBM/BMS, B.A, B.M.M.M.C. courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Bhavan's College are Computer Science, Biotechnology, Statistics.
₹1.8 L - 7.45 L
name
Map Pin IconAll over India
    – / –
₹0 - 22.8 K
– / –
₹3.8 L - 12.2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On IT & Software Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can I take direct admission at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University?
A: 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University offer entrance-based admission. Candidates cannot take direct admission into the UG and PG courses. All admissions at CSMU are based on merit only, following all relevant guidelines of the concerned regulatory bodies,  UGC and the State Government.

Q:   Are Microsoft Learn courses free?
A: 

Microsoft Learn courses are free. Aspirants only need to apply on its official website with email id. Students can then look for a course. Students only need to pay for official Microsoft certifications.

Q:   Is admission 2026 open at SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan?
A: 

SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Admission 2026 is open for all courses. SOA University- Siksha 'O' Anusandhan offers a number of UG, PG, and doctoral courses. Candidates may apply for admission by filling the SAAT 2026 application forms. Popular courses include MBA, MCA, MBBS, and PhD.

Q:   Is Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology campus safe?
A: 

Yes, Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in center of Chennai. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur goes up to 2439. Courses offerred by G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
₹3.56 L - 19.48 L