Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3691)
  • (2527)
  • (1383)
  • (1096)
  • (987)
  • (958)
  • (842)
  • (666)
  • (665)
  • (591)
  • (580)
  • (576)
  • (571)
  • (520)
  • (475)
  • (400)
  • (384)
  • (352)
  • (336)
  • (320)
  • (291)
  • (273)
  • (237)
  • (204)
  • (153)
  • (127)
  • (118)
  • (115)
  • (114)
  • (105)
  • (99)
  • (84)
  • (70)
  • (68)
  • (60)
  • (59)
  • (53)
  • (50)
  • (39)
  • (38)
  • (35)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (13)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2183)
  • (2894)
  • (1625)
  • (662)
  • (463)
  • (450)
  • (577)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (50)
  • (247)
  • (1182)
  • (2000)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (639)
  • (217)
  • (33)
  • (394)
  • (257)
  • (211)
  • (505)
  • (67)
  • (91)
  • (599)
  • (203)
  • (246)
  • (862)
  • (281)
  • (425)
  • (193)
  • (48)
  • (138)
  • (95)
  • (62)
  • (561)
  • (21)
  • (115)
  • (108)
  • (81)
  • (37)
  • (90)
  • (140)
  • (173)
  • (73)
  • (231)
  • (69)
  • (508)
  • (101)
  • (583)
  • (500)
  • (435)
  • (141)
  • (26)
  • (233)
  • (83)
  • (499)
  • (103)
  • (104)
  • (93)
  • (452)
  • (58)
  • (402)
  • (71)
  • (593)
9,508 results

Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹76.6 K - 90 L
₹67.5 K - 13.24 L
₹1.03 L - 7.61 L
₹25 K - 7.25 L
Apply Icon

Medicine & Health Sciences Applications open. Apply Now

₹13.24 L - 25.5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Sri Venkateswaraa Medical College?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Sri Venkateswaraa Medical College is approximately INR 9000000.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   What is the cutoff for admission to Grant Medical College?
A: 

Hi.

Admission to Grant Medical College (GMC), Mumbai—associated with the Sir J.J. Group of Hospitals—is among the most competitive in India. The cutoff varies significantly between the All India Quota (AIQ - 15% seats) and the Maharashtra State Quota (85% seats).

For the 2025–26 academic session, here are the final closing ranks and expected scores:

1. MBBS Cutoff (NEET-UG 2025)

The following ranks represent the final round (Stray Vacancy) closing ranks for the All India Quota. Ranks for the State Quota are generally more flexible.

General  all India quota 10,798 statequota  5,130 – 8,621

OBC all India quota 18,049  state quota 9,491 –16,546

EWS all India quota 7, 262 state quota 11,319 – 16,525

SC all India quota 34,467  state quota 36,744 – 50,277

ST all India quota 90,836  state quota 1,77,450+

Q:   Is Galgotias University good for placements?
A: 

Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2026)

Highest package

INR 60 LPA

Average package

INR 5.4 LPA

Total recruiters

1200+

Total offers

5,500+

Niche offers

300+

Top recruiters

Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Malabar Dental College and Research Centre?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Malabar Dental College and Research Centre is approximately INR 1323760 - INR 2661314.
₹50 K - 5.57 L
₹2.6 L - 3.77 Cr
₹16.38 K - 2.55 L
₹1.96 L - 18.36 L
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
D.Pharma (3691)
B.Pharma (2527)
M.Pharma (1383)
B.Sc. (1096)
MD (987)
MBBS (958)
UG Diploma (842)
DNB (666)
BPT (665)
Master of Surgery (591)
₹70 K - 4.77 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Can I join DY Patil College of Pharmacy directly?
A: 

There is process to everything.

  • Undergraduate Degree with 55% aggregate
  • Accepting Exams: GPAT
  • 10+2 with 50% aggregate
  • Accepting Exams: MHT CET, NEET
  • so there are entrance parameters here.
  • The process is simple you clear cutoff and you are good to go.
Q:   What is the fee for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth?
A: 

The fee structure for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth:

MBA: 2.1 Lakhs (1st Year Fees), INR 4,20,000 for 2 years, INR 1,50,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 (1st Year Fees), INR 90,000 per year
M.D: 32.2 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
M.Tech: 1,35,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
Diploma: 75,000 per year
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 per year
BCA: 90,000 per year
MCA: 1,00,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year

Q:   What is the scholarship renewal policy at Chandigarh University?
A: 

All the CUCET-based scholarships awarded to CU students are valid for the first year only. To renew them for the further years, students should apply for renewal every year. The eligibility criteria for scholarship renewal is mentioned below:

  • Performance: 7.5 CGPA at the end of each year
  • College students must not indulge in any indiscipline activity
  • Students should not have E, F or I in any of the subject in any year

For other merit-based scholarships offered by CU on the basis of JEE Main/ CAT/ MAT/ ATMA/ Class 12 & graduation scores, renewal of scholarship will only be possible if students maintain a minimum CGPA of 7.5 in the semester exams. However, for PharmaD course, it is mandatory that the students don't have any semester/year break in between.

Q:   What is the IPU Cutoff for JEE Mains 2026?
A: 

GGSIPU BTech cutoff 2026 has been released across multiple categories and colleges affiliated with IP University. For B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence), the JEE Main Round 1 closing ranks ranged between 46521 and 158229 for students belonging to the General AI quota. 

₹4.2 K - 44.2 K
₹60 K - 1.45 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (2183)
1 - 3 Lakh (2894)
3 - 5 Lakh (1625)
5 - 7 Lakh (662)
7 - 10 Lakh (463)
10 - 15 Lakh (450)
> 15 Lakh (577)
name
Map Pin IconNashikGovt
₹8 K - 1.76 L
₹1 L - 2.28 Cr
₹2.32 L - 10.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Can I join Health University Nashik directly?
A: 

MUHS Nashik admissions are conducted based on entrance tests as prescribed by central and state government norms. The major exam that is considered for Maharashtra University of Health Sciences MUHS admissions is the NEET exam. Nation-wide Medical admissions are conducted via the NEET exam. The students can visit the official website and check out the relevant information about their preferred course choice, like entrance exams, fees details, eligibility, etc.

Q:   MGUMST Jaipur is best known for which course?
A: 

MGUMST Jaipur offers MBBS as its flagship course. MBBS is provided at the UG level for the duration of 5.5 years, which includes a 1-year compulsory internship program. The annual student intake for the course is 250. GMCH MBBS admission is based on the NEET-UG scores followed by Counselling process. The total course fee for the programme is INR 1.2 Cr.

Q:   What all MSc courses are offered at Amrita Center for Allied Health Sciences?
A: 

MSc at Amrita Center for Allied Health Sciences is available across 12 specialisations. These include the following:

MSc Specialisations at Amrita Center for Allied Health Sciences

Respiratory Therapy

Diabetes Sciences

Medical Laboratory Technology (Pathology, Microbiology, Biochemistry)

Physician Assistant (Medical Oncology)

Neuro Electro Physiology

Dialysis Therapy

Cardiovascular Technology

Deglutology & Swallowing Disorders

Allied Health Sciences

Physician Assistant (Cardiovascular & Thoracic Sciences)

Clinical Nutrition and Food Science

Emergency Medical Technology

₹1.4 L - 7.2 L
Apply Icon

Medicine & Health Sciences Applications open. Apply Now

₹60 K - 76.87 L
₹2.32 L - 4.74 L
₹2.2 K - 53.33 L
₹2.1 L - 9.36 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Why choose Assam Down Town University?
A: 

Assam Down Town University is ranked #101-125 in "Pharmacy" category by NIRF in the year 2025. At the UG level, courses like BA, BCom, BSc, BTech, BBA, BA LLB, BCA, etc. are offered. The university offers MTech, MBA, MCA, LLM, MA, etc. at the PG level. The average package secured by the batch 2026 was INR 4.60 LPA. The highest package was INR 9 LPA. A total of 121 companies participated during the placement session and presented over 900 jobs to batch 2026. In short, it is a good university in terms of rankings, placements, faculty, infrastructure, etc.

Q:   Is Rama University, Kanpur a good choice?
A: 

It's the most prestigious private college in Kanpur it offers admission in UG, PG and Ph.D course. And yes it's the best private college among all the college which are situated in Kanpur and you will feel as it has lush green campus. Its infrastructure is amazing. It provides all the basic facilities like Wi-Fi, banking etc. If you are looking for a college in Kanpur, then you will love Rama University kanpur, visit at least one time to see the beauty of this prestigious college.

Q:   Can I get admission at MGM School of Physiotherapy without entrance exam?
A: 

MGM School of Physiotherapy conducts MGM CET for admission to BPT and MPT courses. Candidates need to pass the entrance test and participate in the counselling rounds. MGM CET BPT is conducted for three hours. MGM CET MPT is conducted for two hours for admission to MPT programme.

Q:   Is SVSU Meerut a good college?
A: 

Based on the reviews from various sources, Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (SVSU) in Meerut generally receives positive feedback regarding its infrastructure, faculty, and placements. The university offers good facilities like Wi-Fi-enabled campus, well-equipped labs, and spacious libraries. Faculty members are considered supportive, and the classrooms are described as neat and clean

. In terms of placements, SVSU has a decent track record with companies like Deloitte, Oracle, Infosys, TCS, Amazon, and Google visiting for recruitment. The average salary packages offered range from 6 LPA to 25,000 INR per month

. Overall, SVSU Meerut seems to be a favorable choice for students seeking a well-rounded educational experience with good placement opportunities and supportive infrastructure.

Q:   What are the popular programmes available at Manipal College of Health Professions?
A: 

Manipal College of Health Professions popular programmes are BSc & BPT. BSc Manipal College of Health Professions is available in Cardiovascular Technology,  Clinical Psychology (Hons), Exercise & Sports Sciences, & various other specialisations. Graduates of the BSc programme can find placements in traditional as well as non-traditional areas including:

  • Medical manufacturing companies
  • Industrial Medical Facilities
  • Educational Institutions
  • Hospitals
₹32.6 K - 3.15 L