Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (7056)
  • (6743)
  • (1466)
  • (625)
  • (600)
  • (548)
  • (499)
  • (477)
  • (437)
  • (201)
  • (198)
  • (174)
  • (173)
  • (136)
  • (133)
  • (130)
  • (122)
  • (108)
  • (79)
  • (50)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (3253)
  • (3018)
  • (1060)
  • (551)
  • (419)
  • (304)
  • (215)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (98)
  • (366)
  • (1704)
  • (2839)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2461)
  • (26)
  • (32)
  • (145)
  • (52)
  • (33)
  • (263)
  • (38)
  • (24)
  • (123)
  • (17)
  • (196)
  • (38)
  • (23)
  • (1004)
  • (876)
  • (131)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (84)
  • (26)
  • (23)
  • (521)
  • (155)
  • (73)
  • (22)
  • (32)
  • (15)
  • (16)
  • (2581)
  • (33)
  • (289)
  • (69)
  • (72)
  • (130)
  • (19)
  • (85)
  • (21)
  • (1078)
  • (154)
  • (56)
  • (16)
  • (20)
  • (256)
  • (18)
  • (42)
  • (61)
  • (128)
  • (26)
  • (23)
13,163 results

Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary

Sort By:Popularity
₹7.44 L - 17.9 L
₹2 L - 22 L
₹2.5 L - 27 L
₹4.5 L - 12.8 L
– / –
₹1.87 L - 5.16 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   Are CAT cut offs announced along with the CAT result?
A: 

CAT cutoffs are usually not announced with the CAT result. The CAT cutoffs are also not released to the public.

They are published after a few days of the result announcement when the IIMs and other colleges start their shortlisting process. The IIMs opens their shortlisting window based on the CAT cut-offs two to three days after the result announcement. The CAT percentile of candidates shortlisted for the Written Ability Test (WAT), Group Discussion (GD), and Personal Interview (PI) can be considered the cut-off for that IIM. For example, if a candidate with a CAT percentile of 99 belonging to the General category is selected for the WAT/GD-PI of IIM Calcutta, then the CAT cut-off for IIM Calcutta is 99 percentile. Only those candidates who make it to the WAT/GD-PI round of IIMs will get to know the cut-offs.

Q:   What is the hostel fees at IIM, Udaipur?
A: 

According to the IIM, Udaipur hostel fee structure

It shows that Hostel charges for the first year is Rs. 23,000 and at second year is Rs.24,000 and the mess charges include Rs.21,000 and Rs. 22,000 for the first year and second year respectively.

Q:   Does NMIMS Mumbai offer scholarships to students?
A: 

NMIMS SBM scholarships are offered as financial aid to the students by Mirae Asset Foundation. Ten need cum merit-based scholarships up to INR 30 Lacs are available for MBA students.

Q:   How many constituent colleges are there under SRM University Kattankulathur?
A: 

SRM Kattankulathur, through various colleges and departments, offers UG, PG, Ph.D. Diploma, and other courses to students across Management, Architecture, Engineering, and other streams. The deemed university also offers distance education through the Directorate of Distance Education and online courses to students. Some of them are the College of Engineering & Technology, the SRM Medical College Hospital and Research Centre (SRM MCHRC), SRM Kattankulathur Dental College and Hospital, College of Management, College of Science & Humanities, College of Law, SRM College of Agriculture Sciences, and others.

Q:   Is University of Hyderabad campus safe?
A: 

Yes, Hyderabad University campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in Telangana. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are there in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

₹4.58 L - 20.46 L
₹2 L - 7.8 L
₹3 L - 9 L
₹21 L
Most preferred Courses for Business & Management Studies
BBA (7056)
MBA/PGDM (6743)
Certificate (1466)
BBM/BMS (625)
PG Diploma (600)
UG Diploma (548)
Ph.D. (499)
Executive MBA/PGDM (477)
B.Com (437)
B.Sc. (201)
₹2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What is the IIM Kashipur scholarship eligibility?
A: 

The IIM Kashipur offers institution-based scholarships and also offers government-based scholarships. In the case of institutional scholarships such as Institutional Need-Cum Merit Financial Assistance, students whose family incomes range between INR 3 Lacs and INR 5 Lacs and fall within the top 10 per cent of the MBA course are eligible for scholarships.

Whereas in government scholarships, it is needed that students belong to particular castes, minorities, and family incomes for eligibility criteria. For instance, in the case of the National Fellowship and Scholarship for Higher Education, students must belong to the SC category, be studying in a professional course, and their family income must not exceed INR 6 Lakh.

Q:   Is Siksha O Anusandhan University ranked by the QS World University Rankings 2027?
A: 

Yes, Siksha O Anusandhan University has been ranked in the band of 1201-1400 in the QS World University Rankings 2027. In the 'Subject (Medicine)' category, it was ranked in the 701-850 bracket by the QS WUR 2027. 

Q:   What is the rank of Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences?
A: 

Numerous Indian rating agencies have placed Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical Sciences (SIMATS) in a number of categories. The following are a few noteworthy rankings:

The overall rank of the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2022 is 83.
Rank in Medicine: 23
Dental Ranking: Five
Pharmacy Position: 18
Period Engineering Rankings 2022: (among all engineering institutes in India) Rank Band: 175-200
Outlook India Positions 2022: India's Top 50 Private Medical Schools
India Current Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges
The Weekly Standings 2022: India's Top 30 Private Medical Colleges

 

Q:   Why choose IIM Nagpur - Indian Institute of Management?
A: 

IIM Nagpur - Indian Institute of Management is a government instute recognised by UGC. Given below are the reasons to choose IIM Nagpur:

  • Good Ranking: IIM Nagpur is ranked 15 in Overall and 9 among IIMs in the IIRF India MBA Rankings 2026.
  • Placement Opportunities: The college is visited by top companies such as Microsoft, IBM, Adani,  and others.
  • Scholarships: IIM Nagpur gives scholarships like Merit Cum Means Scholarship for Professional and Technical Courses, Chief Minister Fellowship Yojana (CMFY) – Jharkhand etc..
Q:   Does KIIT Bhubaneswar provide hostel facilities?
A: 

Yes, Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology offers separate hostels for boys and girls. It has 20 hostels for boys and 11 hostels for girls, with an accommodation capacity of 10180 and 5648 students, respectively. Other facilities available are as follows: 

  •  Hygienic Kitchen & Dining Hall
  • Round-the-clock Internet and Intranet Facility
  • 24-hour Reading Room Facility
  • Facility for all types of indoor and outdoor games
  • Flooring with marble tiles
  • Good quality food
₹2.16 L - 8.4 L
₹3.9 L - 7 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (3253)
1 - 3 Lakh (3018)
3 - 5 Lakh (1060)
5 - 7 Lakh (551)
7 - 10 Lakh (419)
10 - 15 Lakh (304)
> 15 Lakh (215)
₹60 K - 1.26 L
₹9.3 L - 22.27 L
₹1.4 L
NIT Trichy Ranked 76-100 by NIRF 2018
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   What are the popular programmes offered at Chandigarh University?
A: 

Chandigarh University is mainly concerned with streams such as Engineering, Management, Science, etc. The university offers BTech and MBA programmes as the popular programmes. They are offered for a duration of 4 and 2 years, respectively. 

Q:   What were the job profiles offered to students at IME IIT Kanpur?
A: 

During IME IIT Kanpur placements 2023 students were offered various job profiles, some of them are:

  • Analytics Consultant

  • Data Scientist

  • Product Manager

  • Project Manager

  • Program Manager

  • Operation Analyst, etc.

Q:   How is the placement at College of Engineering Guindy?
A: 

College of Engineering Guindy is yet to release its official placement details. The average package offered during CEG Guindy placements 2022 is presented below:

Particulars

Statistics (2022)

Average Package

INR 6.93 LPA

Looking at the data mentioned above, one can say that the average package is quite decent. The college is visited by top companies for placements such as TVS, HCL, Axis Bank, Reliance, Google, and others. 

Q:   Can I get admission in IMT Ghaziabad without CAT?
A: 

Yes, apart from CAT, IMT Ghaziabad also accepts GMAT and XAT scores for admission to the PGDM course. For admission, candidates have to completed bachelor degree in any discipline from a recognised institution with a minimum of 50% aggregate marks. The institute considers entrance exam scores for its shortlisting process. Then a personal interview, work experience and academic performance evaluated.

Q:   What is NIT Trichy cutoff percentile?
A: 

NIT Trichy cutoff for BTech course is based on the score JEE Mains, followed by the JoSAA counselling process. NIT Trichy has released the ranks for BTech specialisations instead of cutoff percentile. NIT Trichy JEE Main cutoff 2026 has been released for Round 7 admissions to the BE/BTech course across various categories under the All India and Home State quotas. The JEE Main Round 7 Closing Rank (General-All India) for BTech ranged between 1471 to 24612. NIT Trichy CSE cutoff was 1471.

₹6.71 L - 22.79 L
₹9.6 L
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
₹1.33 L - 30.1 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open till Nov 22, 2026. Apply Now

₹1.29 L - 4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Business & Management Studies Colleges in India - Ranking 2025, Admissions, Fees, Exams, Eligibility, Salary
Q:   How can I prepare for admission at IIM Visakhapatnam?
A: 

CAT is a highly competitive exam which is a must-have for admission to Iims and other top Management colleges. A well-planned strategy along with a correct approach is essential for admission to MBA courses in India, especially in the top MBA colleges in India. A prep strategy that will help you ace the CAT exam for admission to IIM Visakhapatnam is as follows: Check the CAT syllabus and exam pattern Read books, editorials, newspapers, and journals to improve your vocabulary and reading skills. Check VARC questions with answers. Choose the right reference book Solve as many CAT Mock Tests as possible. Download for FREE! Solve previous years CAT question papers for thorough revision to reduce the scope of mistake Read more about the CAT preparation strategy.

Q:   How is IIM Bodh Gaya overall?
A: 

The Indian Institute of Management Bodh Gaya is the 31st ranked Management institute of India according to the National Institute Ranking Framework (NIRF 2025).

The institute is a good choice for its management courses with solid placements and average packages of INR 13 LPA in 2025. Students can learn more about the overall conditions of IIM Bodh Gaya through reviews which state:

  • Infrastructure: As a newer IIM, the institute campus is still growing but features an expansive campus and equally comprehensive library as well as sports facilities of basketball court, table tennis, badminton court, indoor gym, etc. (Keshav Agarwal - Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) - Batch of 2027)
  • Placements: The college has strong placements with 100% placements every year and have a strong alumni network (Aryan - Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) - Batch of 2029) 
  • Faculty: The faculty at IIM Bodh Gaya are highly qualified with most of them being PhD-holders from premier institutes. Further the course curriculum is industry-linked and feature a variety of courses. (Anonymous - Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) - Batch of 2027)

The above information is from verified Shiksha reviews

Q:   How many offers were made during IIT BHU placements?
A: 

The number of offers made during IIT BHU placements over the past two years is mentioned below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics 2025

Placement Statistics 2026

Total offers

1416

1,228

PPOs

297

292

Q:   Can I get into MICA with 70 percentile?
A: 

MICA admissions are through a layered filtering process comprising of CAT/ XAT /GMAT performance followed by the performance in MICAT written exam and finally the GE and PI performance. The step 1 of MICA admissions is Psychometric test. This section is a qualifier. followed by the Step 2, which is for the candidates who qualify through Psychometric test, their relative performance on CAT /XAT/ GMAT is considered.

A minimum cutoff of the best of the three scores is considered of CAT /XAT total percentile or GMAT score. The next step is the MICAT exam followed by the GE and PI. However, CAT/ XAT/ GMAT percentile/ scores make up only the 20 per cent of the total weightage of the final composite score. 

Q:   How are the rankings of NIT Rourkela?
A: 

NIT Rourkela has been ranked nationally and internationally by various ranking bodies such as NIRF, QS, and others. Times Higher Education ranked the institute 186 in the Asia Rankings & 601-800 in the World University Ranking in 2026. NIRF 2026 data are not out yet & will be updated once out. NIT Rourkela is ranked 13 under Engineering, and 7 under Architecture & Planning category by NIRF in 2025.

₹1.1 L - 17.52 L
Apply Icon

Business & Management Studies Applications open. Apply Now