Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3691)
  • (2527)
  • (1383)
  • (1096)
  • (987)
  • (958)
  • (842)
  • (666)
  • (665)
  • (591)
  • (580)
  • (576)
  • (571)
  • (520)
  • (475)
  • (400)
  • (384)
  • (352)
  • (336)
  • (320)
  • (291)
  • (273)
  • (237)
  • (204)
  • (153)
  • (127)
  • (118)
  • (115)
  • (114)
  • (105)
  • (99)
  • (84)
  • (70)
  • (68)
  • (60)
  • (59)
  • (53)
  • (50)
  • (39)
  • (38)
  • (35)
  • (31)
  • (31)
  • (29)
  • (28)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (13)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2183)
  • (2894)
  • (1625)
  • (662)
  • (463)
  • (450)
  • (577)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (50)
  • (247)
  • (1182)
  • (2000)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (76)
  • (508)
  • (281)
  • (122)
  • (106)
  • (500)
  • (39)
  • (390)
  • (91)
  • (452)
  • (349)
  • (48)
  • (425)
  • (83)
  • (231)
  • (300)
  • (49)
  • (639)
  • (67)
  • (73)
  • (561)
  • (466)
  • (466)
  • (457)
  • (985)
  • (352)
  • (58)
  • (211)
  • (81)
  • (108)
  • (21)
  • (104)
  • (42)
  • (394)
  • (193)
  • (93)
  • (583)
  • (233)
  • (110)
  • (245)
  • (402)
  • (246)
  • (257)
  • (33)
  • (50)
  • (140)
  • (255)
  • (91)
  • (22)
  • (217)
9,508 results

Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹90 K - 4.12 L
₹45 K - 6 L
₹60 K - 52.5 L
₹7.5 L - 21 L
₹1.9 L - 17.55 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is NIET Greater Noida good for placements?
A: 

The Noida Institute of Engineering and Technology provides good placements to its graduating students.Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the NIET Greater Noida placements 2025-2026:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Statistics (2026)

the highest Package

INR 51 LPA 

INR 44 LPA

Average Package

INR 6 LPA

INR 6 LPA

Total Offers

2,700+

3100+

Total Recruiters

2000+

2000+

Q:   What is the mode of application at Centurion University Bhubaneswar?
A: 

Centurion University Bhubaneswar conducts the admission process for all the UG, PG, diploma, and PhD courses in online mode. Interested candidates can fill the admission forms through the official website. The admissions to Centurion University are now open for all courses. Candidates can go to the website for updates around admissions.

Q:   Which is the top course of Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental College and Hospital?
A: 

As one of the few dental schools that gives its students the most options, Dr. D.Y. Patil Dental College provides highly proficient instruction in a variety of dentistry disciplines. 49 students are trained in nine specialisations each year under MDS courses. Approximately 100 students are trained there annually for the undergraduate BDS programme. Additionally, the college offers Dental Mechanics, a two-year Diploma programme that is accredited by Dr. D. Y. Patil Dental College and recognised by the Dental Council of India. Additionally, PhD programmes are offered. There are also numerous other fellowship programmes offered, such as fellowships in contemporary endodontics and implant dentistry.

Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research?
A: 

The overall seats available across all courses offered by DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research is up to 145. Good thing to know is that DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like DCI.

₹20 K - 17 L
₹40 K - 4.3 L
– / –
₹1.16 L - 17.07 L
Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
D.Pharma (3691)
B.Pharma (2527)
M.Pharma (1383)
B.Sc. (1096)
MD (987)
MBBS (958)
UG Diploma (842)
DNB (666)
BPT (665)
Master of Surgery (591)
₹64 K - 68 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is SAM Global University approved?
A: 

SAM Global University is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission) and Madhya Pradesh Niji Vishwavidhyalaya (Sthapana Avam Sanchalan) Adhiniyam 2007. Some of the constituent colleges under this university are approved by PCI (Pharmacy Council of India), AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), Madhya Pradesh Private University Regulatory Commission, NCTE, CCIM, INC, AIPC, and Madhya Pradesh Government. 

Q:   Is Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology campus safe?
A: 

Yes, Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in center of Chennai. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

Q:   How to take admission in Max Institute of Allied & Paramedical Education (MIAPE), Ghaziabad?
A: 

In order to apply for various courses at Max Institute of Allied & Paramedical Education, Ghaziabad, candidates must follow the admision process. Students can check the detailed admission process below:

  1. Candidates are required to apply online on the official website of the institute.
  2. Students are selected based on merit for various courses. Apart from this, candidates also have to complete the last educational qualification set by the college.
  3. Once selection rounds are over, the institute releases a merit list. To allot and confirm the seat candidates are required to pay the application fee at the admission receipt centre.
Q:   What is the mode of application to get into the JSS College of Pharmacy Ooty?
A: 

The application process of JSS College of Pharmacy is in the online. The admission to several courses is based on entrance exam scores and merit. Students who want to get admission have to apply online on the official website. 

Q:   What are the course fees for the top programmes at TISS Mumbai?
A: 

The course fees for the top programmes at TISS Mumbai are as follows:

  • MA Human Resource Management & Labour Relations (HRM & LR): INR 1.85 Lakhs.
  • Master of Hospital Administration (MHA): INR 1.45 Lakhs. 
  • MA in Social Entrepreneurship: INR 1.59 Lakhs.
  • BSW: INR 2.09 Lakhs.

Students must pay these course fees in either lump sum, yearly or semester-wise mode of payment.

₹11.66 L - 23.32 L
₹3.02 L - 3.93 L
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (2183)
1 - 3 Lakh (2894)
3 - 5 Lakh (1625)
5 - 7 Lakh (662)
7 - 10 Lakh (463)
10 - 15 Lakh (450)
> 15 Lakh (577)
₹42.1 K
₹90 K - 21 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Is BITS Pilani good for Pharmacy?
A: 

Yes, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani is a decent choice for BPharm. The institute has been ranked 5th position by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF 2022) in the Pharmacy category. In 2021, BITS Pilani was ranked 3rd position by the NIRF. Talking about BITS Pilani placements, the median package stood at INR 30 LPA during BITS Pilani placements 2023. Further, the overall average package recorded during BITS Pilani placements 2023 stood at INR 30.37 LPA.

Q:   Which courses are offered by Bombay College of Pharmacy?
A: 

At the undergraduate level, BCP Mumbai offers BPharma courses to students. At the postgraduate level, Bombay College of Pharmacy offers MPharma courses to students. Bombay College of Pharmacy also provides PhD programmes for students. The total seat intake for PhD course is 35 (subject to availability).

Q:   Is GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research admission open?
A: 

Yes, GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research admission 2025 is currently open.The institute offers a range of courses at the undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral levels. GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research courses include MBBS, MS,  and MD among others, offered in various programmes such as Anaesthesiology, Community Medicine, Dermatology, Venerology and Leprosy, General Medicine, Psychiatry, Paediatrics, Pathology,  and Radio Diagnosis, among others. GITAM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research admissions are based on merit in NEET-UG and NEET-PG for all undergraduate and postgraduate courses.

Q:   What facilities are there at Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities has been rated 3.8 on Infrastructure parameter. Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya National Institute for Persons with Physical Disabilities has also been rated 3.4 for Campuslife.
name
Map Pin IconTamil Nadu - OtherGovt
₹36 K - 29.4 L
₹3.6 L - 6.4 L
₹1.05 K - 6.75 K
₹85 K
name
Map Pin IconKolkataPvt
₹1.7 L - 6.69 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Medicine Colleges in India: Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How costly is Annamalai University?
A: 

Annamalai University offers UG, PG, Diploma and Certificate level courses in full-time mode. The University offers these courses in the field of Engineering, Medicine & Health Sciences and Business & Management Studies, etc. on the basis of merit and entrance exams. Being a government aided university, Annamalai University offers courses at an affordable prices to be accessible for the masses. 

Total tuition fee for some of the popular courses is given in the following table:

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBA/PGDM 
INR 15,600 - 2.5 Lakh
M.Sc.  
INR 16,400- INR 1.41 Lakh
M.A.  
INR 15,600 - INR 16,800
M.E./M.Tech  
INR 1.24 Lakh - INR 1.41 Lakh
B.E. / B.Tech  
INR 1.5 Lakh - INR 7 Lakh
B.Sc. 
INR 54,000 - INR 2.7 Lakh
Q:   Which courses are available at SAHS Jain University?
A: 

Jain Deemed-to-be University, SAHS gives undergraduate and postgraduate programmes to students. These courses are given across the Psychology, Nuclear Medicine Technology, & various other streams. At the undergraduate level, the college offers BSc, B.Optom, BMRIT, and other courses to students. At the PG level, the available programmes are MSc, Master of Nutrition and Dietetics, and others. 

Q:   What are the courses that AIIMS Hyderabad offers?
A: 

AIIMS Hyderabad offer four programmes at the UG and PG levels. Its flagship course is MBBS. Apart from this, the institute also offers MD, MS, and BSc (H) Nursing course. Admission to all the offered programmes is entrance-based. Aspirants must check the required qualification prescribed by the authorities before applying for a course.

Q:   Is Orissa University of Agriculture & Technology good for placements?
A: 

There are no placements in this college.In this college does not offer any placements since 2015. I would not recommend students to join this college. You have to compete for AHO, AAO, and AFO posts via entrance exams. Few students also opted for higher studies.

Q:   Are applications open for admission to various courses at JIS University?
A: 

Aspirants meeting eligibility can apply online or offline at JIS University. Candidates can fill out the form on the university's website. Candidates need to pay an application fees to apply for a course. Admissions at JISU is merit and entrance-based.

₹5 K - 15 L