Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (309)
  • (2760)
  • (1265)
  • (483)
  • (416)
  • (306)
  • (184)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (318)
  • (1054)
  • (2899)
  • (2667)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (5014)
  • (4617)
  • (3048)
  • (999)
  • (523)
  • (284)
  • (236)
  • (234)
  • (220)
  • (104)
  • (87)
  • (66)
  • (48)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
5,014 results

Best BTech Colleges in India 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹34.6 K
₹3.86 L - 9.66 L
₹1.78 L - 2.45 L
₹3.56 L
₹2.54 L - 3.86 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   How much is the median salary of M.E./M.Tech course by Government Engineering College, Kozhikode?
A: 
Median salary of M.E./M.Tech course is INR 360,000 as per the reports/data available.
Q:   Is B.E. / B.Tech at Brindavan College of Engineering worth the investment?
A: 

Yes, it is worth the investment at Brindavan College of Engineering.Based on the feedback from students and alumni, here's a summary:

Placement Scenario:
* Average salary package offered: INR2.5 Lacs - INR5 LPA (around 80% of students were placed)
* the highest salary package offered: INR5 LPA - INR8 LPA (Amazon, Flipkart, etc.)
* the lowest salary package offered: INR1.5 LPA - INR3 LPA
* Top recruiting companies: Amazon, Flipkart, Mahindra, TCS, Infosys, etc.
* Many students also received internship offers from reputed companies.

Teaching Quality:
* Majority of students found teachers helpful, knowledgeable, and experienced.
* Course curriculum is relevant and prepares students for industry needs.
* Some students mentioned that not all teachers are equally effective.

Infrastructure and Facilities:
* Well-equipped computer laboratories
* Good library resources
* Comfortable hostel facilities (with options for single occupancy)
* Clean and maintained washrooms and campus
* Availability of Wi-Fi and internet services (although some students reported connectivity issues)

Other Aspects:
* Regular fests, events, and cultural activities
* Encouragement for extracurricular activities like sports
* Location near Yelahanka Railway Station and Kempe Gowda International Airport

Overall, based on student and alumni reviews, it appears that B.E./B.Tech at Brindavan College of Engineering can be a worthwhile investment for those seeking a career in technology. While some areas may require improvement, the college seems to have made efforts to provide a conducive environment for students' growth and development.

Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Institute of Technology and Management, Lucknow?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Institute of Technology and Management, Lucknow is up to 857. Good thing to know is that Institute of Technology and Management, Lucknow has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
₹2.64 L - 3.7 L
₹2.2 L - 2.35 L
₹1.98 L - 2.64 L
₹3.2 L - 4.14 L
₹1.96 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Matoshri Pratishthan Group of Institutions?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Matoshri Pratishthan Group of Institutions is up to 486. Good thing to know is that Matoshri Pratishthan Group of Institutions has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
₹6.75 L - 9.8 L
₹3.11 L
₹2 L
₹1.6 L
₹1.3 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
Petroleum Engineering (87)
Wireless (3)
Communications Engineering (78)
Android (3)
Ocean Engineering (4)
Control Systems (31)
Nanotechnology (23)
Quantum Computing (18)
Software Development (4)
Leather Design (3)
₹4.28 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What facilities are there at Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering, Nanded in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering, Nanded has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering, Nanded has also been rated 4.2 for Campuslife.
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹2.45 L - 4.58 L
name
Map Pin IconMumbaiGovt
₹6.87 L
₹4.4 L - 6.36 L
₹3.86 L - 7.44 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (309)
1 - 3 Lakh (2760)
3 - 5 Lakh (1265)
5 - 7 Lakh (483)
7 - 10 Lakh (416)
10 - 15 Lakh (306)
> 15 Lakh (184)
₹2.3 L - 4.12 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is the seat intake for BTech CSE at SNDT College?
A: 

The seat intake for BTech CSE at SNDT College is 60. BTech programme is offered via the SNDT's affiliated college Mittal Institute of Technology (UMIT). BTech admission is based on candidates' performance in the national and state-level entrance exams such as JEE Main and MH CET.  Computer Science & Technology, Electronics & Telecommunication, Information Technology, Computer Engineering, Data Science, and, Artificial Engineering are the BTech specialsiations offered.

Q:   Can Electronics Engineer become a professor after pursuing B.Tech?
A: 

Yes, Candidates who wish to become a professor after BTech in Electrical Engineering will also be required to complete MTech and PhD in the required discipline.They must clear GATE in order to pursue M.Tech and later pursue PhD in the same discipline. They must demonstrate excellent research skills by grabbing fellowships and submitting research papers across SCOPUS indexed journals.

₹4.25 L
₹1.4 L - 8.4 L
₹3.84 L - 4.4 L
₹8 L - 14.4 L
₹89 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is the hostel fee at GIT, Jaipur?
A: 

Global Institute of Technology, Jaipur offers fully AC hostel facility to students.The hostel fee at GIT Jaipur for different categories of accomodation is as follows:

Type

Annual Fees

1 Seater

INR 1,65,000

2 Seater

INR 1,35,000

3 Seater

INR 1,05000

Students also have to pay a Security Deposit INR 10,000 which is refundable. The one-time Processing Charges for Hostel facility is INR 1000.

Q:   What is the process to secure a seat in the BTech courses at Saveetha University?
A: 

All applicants need to do is fulfil the eligibility requirements to ensure a seat in SIMATS BTech programme, which includes gaining at least 45% overall in their Class 12 Science stream. Additionally, applicants must register on the university's official website. 
Second, applicants provide the necessary information on the application form. Finally, the merit list of shortlisted candidates will be released by the university after counselling process, and those who pay the required course fees will be able to secure a seat. 

Q:   Which entrance exam do I need to clear for BE/B.Tech courses at Garden City University?
A: 

Candidates who wish to get enroled in the BE/BTech courses of Garden City University are supposed to clear either the CET, JEE, or COMEDK exam with an appropriate rank. If the candidate fails to achieve a proper score in one exam, they can appear for the other 2 if possible. However, candidates are warned that the exam date for COMEDK exam is very close to the result declaration date for CET exam.

₹14.4 K
₹2.6 L - 2.98 L