Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (309)
  • (2760)
  • (1265)
  • (483)
  • (416)
  • (306)
  • (184)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (318)
  • (1054)
  • (2899)
  • (2667)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (5014)
  • (4617)
  • (3048)
  • (999)
  • (523)
  • (284)
  • (236)
  • (234)
  • (220)
  • (104)
  • (87)
  • (66)
  • (48)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
5,014 results

Best BTech Colleges in India 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹3.34 L
₹4.05 L - 15 L
₹3.86 L - 7.44 L
₹2.14 L - 2.98 L
₹1.75 L - 3.18 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Can Electronics Engineer become a professor after pursuing B.Tech?
A: 

Yes, Candidates who wish to become a professor after BTech in Electrical Engineering will also be required to complete MTech and PhD in the required discipline.They must clear GATE in order to pursue M.Tech and later pursue PhD in the same discipline. They must demonstrate excellent research skills by grabbing fellowships and submitting research papers across SCOPUS indexed journals.

Q:   What are the career prospects of pursuing a BE at Dr DY Patil School of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

The career prospects of pursuing a Bachelor of Engineering or BE are similar to the career prospects of pursuing a BTech. Candidates can pursue higher studies with courses like MTech, ME, MBA, etc. Alternatively, they can take up a job in the private or the government sector. Some jobs the DYPSOET Pune BE graduates can take up are tabulated below:

Check out the following table presenting the expected average salary that BVCOE Pune BE graduates can get for various job profiles:

Engineering Job Profile
Average Annual Salary (in INR)
Software Engineer7.7 LPA
Data Scientist13.4 LPA
Civil Engineer4.6 LPA
Electronics Engineer3.4 LPA
Mechanical Engineer4.3 LPA

Note:- The salaries have been taken from the external sources, and hence may vary.

Q:   What is the average package for B.Tech Civil Engineering students at Desh Bhagat University, Punjab?
A: 

The average annual package for B.Tech Civil Engineering students at Desh Bhagat University in Punjab ranges between Rs. 4,00,000 and Rs. 8,00,000.

For more detail check the college website or shiksha website.

₹2 L
name
Map Pin IconFaridabadPvt
₹2.3 L
₹1.84 L
– / –
– / –
₹79.2 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Is JB Knowledge Park a known college/Institute?
A: 
JB Knowledge Park is a renowned institution offering B.E. / B.Tech, BBA, BCA. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. JB Knowledge Park boasts an impressive review rating of 3.71 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 3.93 for Campus Life, 3.18 for Placements, 3.72 for Faculty, and 3.97 for Infrastructure.
name
Map Pin IconJharkhand - OtherPvt
₹2.63 L
₹2.95 L - 4.4 L
₹2.29 L - 4.03 L
₹2.45 L - 7.32 L
₹2.73 L
₹3.6 L
₹2.38 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is the total fee for the DAVV Indore BTech course?
A: 

The total tuition fee for BTech from DAVV Indore is INR 1.6L to INR 3L according to official sources but may change. For more information about other fee components such as hostel fee, admission fee, etc., get in touch with the university directly.

₹3.2 L
₹1.23 L - 1.6 L
₹2.64 L - 3 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (309)
1 - 3 Lakh (2760)
3 - 5 Lakh (1265)
5 - 7 Lakh (483)
7 - 10 Lakh (416)
10 - 15 Lakh (306)
> 15 Lakh (184)
₹1.84 L - 11.22 L
₹13 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Which specialisations are offered under the BTech course at MJRPU Jaipur?
A: 

Mahatma Jyoti Rao Phoole University offers BTech course in a full-time mode across multiple specialisations. The specialisations offered are listed below:

  • BTech in CSE
  • Btech in Electrical Engineering
  • BTec in Civil Engineering
  • BTech in Mechnical Engineering
  • BTech in Electrconics and Communication Engineering
  • BTech in Agriculture
  • BTech in Biotechnology
Q:   How many seats are there in Swami Vivekanand University for BTech?
A: 

In total, there are 510 BTech seats at Swami Vivekanand University. These seats are further distributed over the BTech specialisations offered at the university. The distribution of the total seats over some BTech specialisations at SVN University is presented in the table below:

CoursesSeats
BTech in Mechanical Engineering120
BTech in Civil Engineering120
BTech in Electronics and Communication Engineering120
BTech in Computer Science Engineering90
BTech in Information Technology30

 NOTE: The mentioned number of seats is sourced from the official website of the university/sanctioning body. It is still subject to change and hence, is indicative.

₹3.68 L
₹2 L
₹2.4 L
₹2 L
₹2 L - 2.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Can Electronics Engineer become a professor after pursuing B.Tech?
A: 

Yes, Candidates who wish to become a professor after BTech in Electrical Engineering will also be required to complete MTech and PhD in the required discipline.They must clear GATE in order to pursue M.Tech and later pursue PhD in the same discipline. They must demonstrate excellent research skills by grabbing fellowships and submitting research papers across SCOPUS indexed journals.

Q:   Does Rohini College of Engineering and Technology offer lateral entry in its BTech programme?
A: 

Yes, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology offers lateral entry in its BTech programme in its second year. The eligibility criteria for lateral entry in Rohini College of Engineering and Technology BTech programme is pass in Diploma with a minimum 45% average percentage.

₹2.8 L - 3.6 L