Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (309)
  • (2760)
  • (1265)
  • (483)
  • (416)
  • (306)
  • (184)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (318)
  • (1054)
  • (2899)
  • (2667)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (5014)
  • (4617)
  • (3048)
  • (999)
  • (523)
  • (284)
  • (236)
  • (234)
  • (220)
  • (104)
  • (87)
  • (66)
  • (48)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
5,014 results

Best BTech Colleges in India 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.2 L - 2.66 L
₹34.6 K
₹1.61 L
– / –
₹1.65 L - 2.17 L
₹2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   How is the faculty at Government Engineering College, Sreekrishnapuram?
A: 
Government Engineering College, Sreekrishnapuram has been rated 4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Buldana?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Buldana is up to 228. Good thing to know is that Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Buldana has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   What is the median package of MBA/PGDM course available at Jeppiaar Institute of Technology?
A: 
As per information available, Institute offers (aprx) INR 300,000 median salary to their students for MBA/PGDM course during placements.
₹4.49 L
₹3.96 L - 10.31 L
₹12.5 L
₹89.2 K - 2.3 L
₹2.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What type of scholarships are offered to BTech students by DIT University - Admission Office?
A: 

The university provides many scholarships on the basis of merit and other categories. Merit scholarships are offered to students who score good in JEE or Class 12 exams. Other categories are Wards of Defence Personnel, Differently Abled Children, Children of Single Mother, etc.

Q:   How many students can do BTech at Vikram University?
A: 

B.Tech seat at Vikram University is 354 .To be eligible to apply for UG courses, students need to pass Class 12 with minimum 50% aggregate from a recognised board in the respective subjects. Candidates must have passed 10+2 with 50% marks (40% for SC/ ST) in the relevant stream for getting admission into B.Sc (H) courses at Vikram University

Candidates must have passed 10+2 with 50% marks (40% for SC/ ST) with PCB/ PCM for getting admission into B.Pharma at Vikram University

Course  and their Specializations for BTech are

  •  Civil Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Electronics Engineering
₹3.86 L - 7.44 L
₹4.28 L - 6 L
₹2.1 L - 7.44 L
₹4 L - 5.18 L
₹3.6 L - 6.2 L
₹1.49 L - 7.44 L
₹34.6 K
name
Map Pin IconChennaiPvt
₹1.2 L - 12 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Does Sai University offers BTech course?
A: 

Yes, Sai India University does offer the BTech course for a duration of usually four years. The min. The qualification required for admission into a UG Engineering course is passing the Class 12 examination from a recognised board, with the Science stream: PCM/ PCB, according to the specialisations.

₹16.34 L
₹3.4 L - 12 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (309)
1 - 3 Lakh (2760)
3 - 5 Lakh (1265)
5 - 7 Lakh (483)
7 - 10 Lakh (416)
10 - 15 Lakh (306)
> 15 Lakh (184)
₹8.76 L - 10.92 L
₹1.19 L
₹3.96 L - 8.64 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is the total tuition fee for pursuing B.Tech course at Takshashila University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for Takshashila University BTech courses range from INR 3.4 Lacs to INR 12 lakh. This fee is provided in a range because the tuition fees differ from course to course. Moreover, in case a student fails to pay this fee at the time of admission, the university reserves the right to forfeit the admission.

Note: The fee mentioned above is as per the official sources. However, it is indicative and subject to change.

Q:   What are the documents required for Bahra University admissions?
A: 

Students have to submit some documents during Bahra University admissions and applications. The general list is as below:

  • Class 10 marksheet or Certificate
  • Class 12 marksheet & certificate
  • UG degree marksheet & certificate
  • Entrance test scorecard - if applicable
  • Passport-size photographs
  • Domicile/ Residential Certificate
  • Aadhaar Card/ ID Proof
  • Caste Validity Certificate - if applicable 
₹1.58 L - 2.08 L
₹2.38 L - 2.45 L
₹1.6 L - 1.72 L
₹2.2 L
₹13.3 L