Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (554)
  • (265)
  • (193)
  • (154)
  • (118)
  • (83)
  • (57)
  • (43)
  • (41)
  • (34)
  • (30)
  • (30)
  • (27)
  • (22)
  • (14)
  • (11)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (175)
  • (276)
  • (195)
  • (104)
  • (64)
  • (50)
  • (33)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (6)
  • (24)
  • (149)
  • (179)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (34)
  • (13)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
1,128 results

Architecture & Planning Colleges in India - Courses, Eligibility, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
₹4.47 L - 18.79 L
₹7.06 L
₹10.9 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Architecture & Planning Colleges in India - Courses, Eligibility, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Which courses are available for the students at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University?
A: 

The courses offered by this University are in varius fields and have a quality which are : 

B.Tech, MBA, M.Tech, MBBS, B.Com, B.Sc,

 B.Sc (Nursing), BA, BBA, BCA, Agriculture

Arts, Commerce, ComputerApplications,

Design, Engineering, Law, Management,

Medical, Paramedical, Pharmacy.

SMVDU students experience a distinct teaching-learning process. 

Q:   Does LPU have 100% placements?
A: 

Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 49.4 LPA. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 54.75 LPA

INR 53 LPA

INR 49.4 LPA

Average package

INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE)

INR 7.80 (MBA)

INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE)

INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%)

Total recruiters

1,107

1,611

2,225+

Total offers

5,500+

7,443

6,000+

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Amity University Kolkata placements?
A: 

Some of the top recruiters for Amity University Kolkata placements are listed below:

Amity University Kolkata Top recruiters

Deloitte 

Cognizant

PWC

Capgemini

Amazon

TCS

Q:   Can one get AMU if their NEET PG score is 3632?
A: 

Candidates aspiring for AMU MD/ MS courses can check the table below to know which specialisation they are eligible for, with the rank of 3632 after NEET PG Last round 2025 results (General AI Category):

CourseAMU NEET PG cutoff 2025 (Last Round)
MS in Orthopaedics4057
MD in Psychiatry4103
MD in Paediatrics4615
MS in General Surgery6806
M.S. in Ophthalmology8201
MS in ENT (Otorhinolaryngology)12283
M.D. in Radiotherapy14279
MD in Anaesthesiology27756
MD in Pathalogy40897
Post Graduate Diploma in Ophthalmology47602
MD in Social and Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine55239
MD in Microbiology57323
MD in Forensic Medicine60098
MD in Pharmacology66259
MD in Biochemistry79424
MD in Physiology94683
MD in Anatomy102708
 
Note: The cutoff for other categories will vary. 
₹4.24 L - 22.1 L
₹48 K - 2.5 L
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
₹4.5 L - 15 L
₹2.68 L - 9.61 L
Most preferred Courses for Architecture & Planning
B.Arch (554)
Certificate (265)
UG Diploma (193)
M.Arch (154)
After 10th Diploma (118)
M.Plan (83)
PG Diploma (57)
B.Des (43)
Ph.D. (41)
B.Plan (34)
₹2.2 L - 5 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Architecture & Planning Colleges in India - Courses, Eligibility, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Who are the top recruiters of Manipal School of Architecture and Planning?
A: 

The highest package offered at Manipal School of Architecture and Planning (MSAP) in 2022 was INR 12 LPA. This was offered to a B.Des student by Amazon. MSAP claims that over 200 firms across India and abroad recruit UG and PG students every year, both on-campus and off-campus. Some of the notable recruiters include Flipkart, Myntra, Urban Ladder, Pepperfry, CnT Architects, RSP Design Consultants, Gensler, Hafeez Contractor, Morphogenesis, etc.

Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by Nirma University?
A: 

Nirma University accepts national or state-level entrance exams for providing admission to various UG and PG courses. Check below the accepted entrance exams for top courses:

Courses

Accepted Entrance Exam

BTech

JEE Main

MBA

CAT 

BSc

JEE Main/ GUJCET

BBA

IPMAT 

MCA

CMAT 

Q:   What is the placement status of NIT Hamirpur for 2026?
A: 

The placement drive for 2026 has conducted for NIT Hamirpur and the complete placement report has been released. The overall highest package at 2026 placements was at INR 2.05 Crore per Annum. The highest package was offered to CSE.

Q:   Is Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute in Chennai is classified as a Tier 1 institution by Aston University. Thai Moogambigai Dental College and Hospital and Dr. M.G.R. Engineering College are combined to form the institute. It has a "A" grade from the NAAC for accreditation, and TUV SUD South Asia Private Limited has certified it with ISO 21001:2018. 
The institute was placed fourth in Chennai and fourth in Tamil Nadu in 2023, out of 312 institutions in India. 
 The institute's pleasant environment, helpful faculty, and excellent facilities. Some claim that the courses are pertinent and help students get ready for the workforce.

₹2.85 L - 16.77 L
₹2.6 L - 3.88 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (175)
1 - 3 Lakh (276)
3 - 5 Lakh (195)
5 - 7 Lakh (104)
7 - 10 Lakh (64)
10 - 15 Lakh (50)
> 15 Lakh (33)
₹1.8 L - 19.3 L
– / –
₹2.9 L - 10.34 L
₹6.25 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Architecture & Planning Colleges in India - Courses, Eligibility, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the last rank in the KCET to get a seat in Ramaiah?
A: 

Karnataka Common Entrance Test (KCET) Seat Allotment Results have been released up to Round 1 for Ramaiah Institute of Technology admission to the BE/BTech courses. The last round for MSRIT Bangalore has yet to be released. In the meantime, check out the table given below to check the latest round closing ranks for Ramaiah branch-wise cutoff 2026 for General Home State quota. 

CourseKCET Round 1 Cutoff 2026
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering1176
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)1666
B.E. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2028
B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering2244
B.E. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning2282
B.E. in Information Science and Engineering2765
B.E. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering4406
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering5264
B.E. in Biotechnology Engineering5827
B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering6621
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering8457
B.E. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering9046
B.E. in Medical Electronics Engineering12411
B.E. in Civil Engineering18438
B.E. in Chemical Engineering18659
B.E. in Industrial Engineering and Management19213
Q:   Does Thiagarajar College of Engineering have an active alumni network?
A: 

Yes, Thiagarajar College of Engineering has an active alumni network. The college arranges Off-campus interview for recruitment through its wide-spread alumni network. Thiagarajar College of Engineering alumni association operates through its chapters spread across the globe. The activities under the Alumni Association includes reunions, alumni scholarships, academic & industrial interaction with alumni and alumni support for placements & internships.

Q:   Are hostel facilities offered by Christ University Kengeri Campus?
A: 

Yes, hostel facilities are offered at Christ University Kengeri Campus. There are seperate hostels for both girls & boys. Safe & secure environment are offered to the students with all the required facilities.

Q:   What are the documents required for admission at NIT Raipur?
A: 

NIT Raipur admission 2026 is currently open for various courses. The application process at NIT Raipur is conducted online. Students can check the list of documents required for admission below:

  • Class 10 marksheet and passing certificate
  • Class 12 marksheet and passing certificate
  • Bachelor's degree (if applicable)
  • Passport size photograph
  • Aadhar Card
  • Caste Certificate (if applicable)
₹18.75 L
₹4.2 L - 10.1 L
– / –
– / –
₹4.16 L - 16.25 L
₹40 K - 80 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Architecture & Planning Colleges in India - Courses, Eligibility, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Q:   Where is BMS School of Architecture located?
A: 

BMS School of Architecture is located in Bangalore. BMS School of Architecture is spread across 2.5 acre of land.  BMS School of Architecture has hostel facilities available. There are other facilities also available in the college like transportation facilities, etc. 

Q:   What are the career opportunities at Chitkara School of Planning and Architecture, Chitkara University?
A: 

The BDes, BArch and MDes students at Chitkara School of Planning and Architecture, Chitkara University are given excellent placement opportunities. Top recruiters such as Google and TCS recruit students in good job roles. Check out the placement details given below: 

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 40 LPA

Average Package 

INR 8.5 LPA

Placement Rate 

90%

The placement details are taken from the Shiksha's review section. 

 

Q:   Is AKTU a good university?
A: 

AKTU is a state-level, public collegiate university. Formerly known as Uttar Pradesh Technical University (UPTU), it is a University of National Importance, specially for the UG and PG courses offered in the field of Engineering and Science. AKTU is recognised by the University Grants Commission (UGC) and is also a member of the Association of Indian Universities (AIU). Coming to the AKTU placements, the university has not released the placement report for the year 2023. However, as per media reports, 1,531 students were selected in TCS. A total of 318 students were placed with a package of INR 7.60 LPA in TCS Digital and rest 1,213 students were placed with a package of INR 3.60 LPA in TCS Ninja during AKTU placement 2023.

Q:   What kind of salaries do students receive after graduation at Anant National University?
A: 

Anant National University offers good placement opportunities to its students. The salary offers received by students vary greatly on their personal aptitude and hardwork. The average salary received by BDes graduates in the year 2023 was INR 4.5 Lakh. The highest package received for the same programme is INR 8.5 lakh.

Q:   How do I get admission to Sir JJ College of Architecture?
A: 

Students should pass Class 12 in the specified subjects and secure valid marks in NATA, JEE Main (Paper-II), or MHT CET for admission to Sir JJ College of Architecture. Students should apply through the CET portal. 

₹3 L - 15.3 L