Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (309)
  • (2760)
  • (1265)
  • (483)
  • (416)
  • (306)
  • (182)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (318)
  • (1054)
  • (2899)
  • (2667)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (5014)
  • (4617)
  • (3048)
  • (999)
  • (523)
  • (284)
  • (236)
  • (234)
  • (220)
  • (104)
  • (87)
  • (66)
  • (48)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
5,014 results

Best BTech Colleges in India 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.93 L - 3.02 L
₹2.71 L - 3.61 L
₹3.05 L - 10.46 L
₹4.02 L - 5.37 L
₹4.44 L - 5.05 L
₹2.56 L - 4.84 L
₹4.8 L - 8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is the fee for BTech course at Vasireddy Venkatadri International Technological University?
A: 

The BTech fee structure at  Vasireddy Venkatadri International Technological University per-year is as follows: 

Program Name

Fee Per Year

B.Tech CSE

2,00,000

B.Tech CSE (AI&ML)

2,00,000

B.Tech. CSE (AI&DS)

2,00,000

B.Tech CSE (IoT, Cyber Security Incl Blockchain Technology.

 

2,00,000

B.Tech ECE

2,00,000

B.Tech EEE

1,00,000

B.Tech ME

1,00,000

B.Tech CE

1,00,000

– / –
₹2.1 L - 5.6 L
₹2.22 L - 4.09 L
₹9 L - 10.2 L
₹2.47 L - 6.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is JEE Main 2026 application form date?
A: 

The registrations for the JEE Main 2026 session 2 are now over.

Q:   What is the JEE Mains cut-off for B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering at Dhole Patil College of Engineering?
A: 

For 2022, cut off was 386158 for General category candidates in All India quota for B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering in Dhole Patil College of Engineering. 

Q:   What is the fee structure for B.Tech ECE in KL University Hyderabad?
A: 

KL University, Hyderabad BTech ECE tuition fee is INR 11.2 lakh. Candidates have to pay first semester fee or admission fee after the final selection. There is a one-time fee of INR 15,000, which is included in the fee structure. The given fee is as per official sources but can still vary.

₹5 L - 7.6 L
Apply Icon

B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now

₹2.6 L
₹11 L - 16 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
₹1.95 L - 5.2 L
₹2.4 L - 5.8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What entrance exam scores does Dev Bhoomi Institute of Technology, Dev Bhoomi Group of Institutions accept for admission to B Tech?
A: 

Inorder to be accepted by the Dev Bhoomi Institute of Technology, the candidate must have scored 50 and above. He or she must have a valid score and rank in JEE or UKSEE or state government recognised entrance exams for B.Tech.  For B.Tech lateral entry there is no entrance exam but they should hold a Diploma in engineering or BSc in Mathematics. 

Eligible Candidates need to have a valid score In GATE for M.Tech or PG. The final students to be selected will be based on a written test, GDPI, academic merit, work experience and score in applicable exams. 

Q:   How much does B.Tech ECE at Central University of Jammu cost?
A: 

The full cost of a B.Tech programme at Central University of Jammu in Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE) is about INR 3.88 Lakhs.

Most B.Tech specialisations at the institution have first-year costs of between 60,000 and 70,000 INR.

Eligibility criteria for Jammu University B.Tech admissions is that candidate should have passed Class 12 with a minimum of 45% aggregate.

Thanks.

Q:   How many students can do a B.Tech at SRM Valliammai Engineering College?
A: 

SRM Valliammai Engineering College (SRMVEC) offers B.Tech programs in various disciplines, and the number of seats available for each branch may vary from year to year.

1. Computer Science and Engineering (CSE): 240 seats
2. Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE): 120 seats
3. Information Technology (IT): 120 seats
4. Mechanical Engineering (ME): 120 seats
5. Civil Engineering (CE): 60 seats
6. Electrical and Electronics Engineering (EEE): 60 seats
7. Biotechnology (BT): 60 seats
8. Chemical Engineering (CH): 60 seats
9. Aerospace Engineering (AERO): 60 seats
10. Robotics and Automation Engineering (RAE): 60 seats
11. Artificial Intelligence and Data Science (AIDS): 60 seats

 

₹3.53 L - 5.43 L
₹4 L - 6.88 L
₹2.2 L - 3.69 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (309)
1 - 3 Lakh (2760)
3 - 5 Lakh (1265)
5 - 7 Lakh (483)
7 - 10 Lakh (416)
10 - 15 Lakh (306)
> 15 Lakh (182)
₹24 K - 48 K
₹19.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   How do I join Newton School of Technology BTech?
A: 

To get admission in Newton School of Technology BTech, students have to appear for the NSAT exam. Selected students are then called for interview. Candidates with strong academic and coding profiles fulfilling any of these criteria: JEE Main, academic excellence, coding profile or technical achievements are directly selected for interview round. Shortlisted students have to report for the verification process and pay the admission fees.

₹2.18 L - 3.61 L
₹1.74 L
₹2.2 L - 3.48 L
₹67.05 K - 88 K
₹4.24 L - 4.77 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   How many seats are available at Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering for all courses combined?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering is up to 660. Good thing to know is that Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   What is the seat reservation policy for BTech admission at HNBGU?
A: 

Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University reserves seat for the candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC as per the guidelines of the Central Education Institutions (Reservation in Admission) Act 2006 of the Government of India. The percentage of seat reserved for each category in the BTech course is mentioned in the following table:

CategorySeat Reservation
SC15%
ST7.5%
OBC27%

Moreover, under the horizontal seat reservation, seat reservation is 30% for women, 5% for defence personnel and/or their dependents, 5% for persons with disabilities and 2% for dependents of freedom fighters. 

₹2.88 L