Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (309)
  • (2760)
  • (1265)
  • (482)
  • (416)
  • (307)
  • (182)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (318)
  • (1054)
  • (2899)
  • (2667)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (5014)
  • (4617)
  • (3048)
  • (999)
  • (523)
  • (284)
  • (236)
  • (234)
  • (220)
  • (104)
  • (87)
  • (66)
  • (48)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
5,014 results

Best BTech Colleges in India 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹8.36 L
₹1.5 L - 3 L
₹12.09 L - 15.64 L
₹7.2 L - 17 L
₹1.16 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   How many seats are available at IIIT Bhubaneswar BTech?
A: 

Specialisation-wise seat intake of BTech at IIIT Bhubaneswar is given below:

Specialisation

Seat Intake

Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)

75

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering (etc..)

37

Electrical & Electronics Engineering (EEE)

37

Information Technology (IT)

37

Computer Engineering (CE)

37

IIIT Bhubaneswar reserves 50% of the total seats of each specialisation for Odisha Category Candidates.

Q:   How is the faculty at CMR Engineering College?
A: 
CMR Engineering College has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How are the BTech placements at GD Goenka University?
A: 

GD Goenka University is well known for offering good placements to its BTech students. In 2025 recruitment drive, the highest package was secured by Engineeirng students among all the Schools of the Univetsity, which stood at INR 55 LPA. The average salary recorded at INR 12.6 LPA.

₹6.9 L
₹11.2 L
₹1.42 L - 3.2 L
₹6.03 L
₹1.3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Does IIIT Surat offer any scholarships?
Q:   Is IIIT Manipur worth joining?
A: 

Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT) Manipur, is among the twenty IIITs established by the Government of India under PPP (Public- Private Partnership) mode. The institute have got an overall rating of 3.5 out of 5 stars from the verified Shiksha users. Click here, to read the reviews of existing students.

The table mentioned below showcases the keyhighlights of IIIT Manipur that might help students to make a decision:

ParticularsIIIT Manipur Highlights
Course offeredBTech
Specialisations
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering with specialisation in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering with specialisation in VLSI & Embedded Systems
Seat Intake374
Entrance Exam AcceptedJEE Mains
Total Tuition FeeINR 8.8 lakh
the highest CTC Offered (2022)INR 45.64 LPA
Average CTC Offered (2022)INR 8.8 LPA
Placement Rate (2022)100%
Q:   What entrance exam scores does CET BBSR accept for admission to B.Tech?
A: 

CET Bhubaneswar (CET BBSR) accepts scores from the Joint Entrance Examination (JEE) and the Odisha Joint Entrance Examination (OJEE) for admission to its B.Tech program. The cutoff ranks for OJEE in 2022 for the general category ranged from 9 to 106, and for JEE Mains, the admission was done through OJEE counseling. The cutoff varies every year and is subject to change. The OJEE is the qualifying exam considered mandatory for CET Bhubaneswar admission, and it is essential for students to get a valid rank in OJEE to get selected for CET Bhubaneswar. 

Q:   What is JEE Main 2026 application form date?
A: 

The registrations for the JEE Main 2026 session 2 are now over.

₹3.75 L
₹1.71 L - 3.48 L
₹2.68 L - 3.57 L
₹45 K - 2.44 L
₹4.15 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is JEE Main 2026 application form date?
A: 

The registrations for the JEE Main 2026 session 2 are now over.

Q:   Which course has better placements at Ambalika Institute: B.Tech CSE or B.Tech IT?
A: 

Ambalika Institute of Management and Technology offers various specialisations in B.Tech such as civil engineering, information technology, mechanical engineering etc. 

Let's have a look at tha placement report for B.Tech in CSE and B.Tech in IT: 

B.Tech in CSE: 106 students chose to be a part of the campus placement drive, among which, 73 students were placed in different renowned companies. (68.8% of students were placed.) A total of 37 companies visited the campus for recruitment. 

B.Tech in IT: 13 students chose to be a part of the campus placement drive, among which 7 students were placed in different renowned companies. (53.84% students were placed.) A total of 37 companies visited the campus for recruitment. 

Also, in terms of salary package provided, B.Tech in CSE performed better than B.Tech in IT. 

 

₹1.4 L - 9 L
₹9.6 L
₹6.68 L
₹4.23 L
₹5.09 L - 9.32 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Does Pimpri Chinchwad University have good placements?
A: 

In Pune, Maharashtra, Pimpri Chinchwad University (PCU) is becoming a well-known establishment. Despite being relatively new, it is growing its industry contacts and placement cell. To improve employability, PCU places a strong emphasis on providing skill-based education and real-world experience. Placement records and specifics are still changing as the university works to improve placements. The institution offers internships and employment possibilities through partnerships with businesses and industries. To evaluate long-term placement outcomes, prospective students must keep up with placement statistics and interact with alumni. All things considered, PCU is headed toward a strong placement system.

Q:   What is the eligibility for B.Tech at Dharmsinh Desai University?
A: 

Dharmsinh Desai University offers a BTech programme under seven specialisations. Interested candidates can apply for the programme by visiting the university's official website. Before applying, they must ensure that they meet the preset eligibility criteria for BTech admission at Dharmsinh Desai University. To be eligible to pursue BTech at the university, applicants must have passed Class 12 in the stream of Science from a recognised board. They must have scored a minimum of 45% in Class 12. Additionally, they must submit the documents supporting their eligibility at the time of admission.

Q:   Is Adamas University Barasat good for placements?
A: 

Adamas University Barasat placement report 2025 has not been released yet. Until then, students can go through Adamas University placement statistics 2024. As per the latest report, the the highest package offered during Adamas University placements 2024 stood at INR 100 LPA.

According to external sources, the average package recorded in 2024 was INR 6 LPA. Some of the top recruiters of Adamas University Kolkata placement include Capgemini, EY, Deloitte, Amazon, Asian Paints, TCS, Airtel, Intel, Infosys, IBM, HP, DeltaX, Dabur, ITC, Wipro, etc..

 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (309)
1 - 3 Lakh (2760)
3 - 5 Lakh (1265)
5 - 7 Lakh (482)
7 - 10 Lakh (416)
10 - 15 Lakh (307)
> 15 Lakh (182)
₹96.66 K
₹15.08 L - 16.97 L
₹1.78 L - 2.45 L
₹1.95 L - 4.42 L
₹2.45 L - 5.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is the fees of IIIT Dharwad BTech Hons?
A: 

According to the information available on the official website, the IIIT Dharwad fee structure for BTech is below:

ParticularsAmount
Total Tuition FeeINR 15,080 to INR 16.97 L 
Hostel feeINR 4.18 L - 4.24 L
One-time PaymentINR 10,000 - INR 51,500

* The mentioned fee info might change.

Q:   How can I get admission in BTech at SR Group of Institutions?
A: 

To get admission at SR Group of Institutions, studnets must meet the minimum eligibility requirements set by the institution. Aspirants must have a valid score in CUET/ JEE Main exam to get admission. Students can apply online as well as offline for admisison.

name
Map Pin IconKarnataka - OtherGovt
₹1.92 L
₹1.65 L - 3.2 L
₹9.22 L