Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
B.E. / B.Tech
Full Time
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (309)
  • (2760)
  • (1266)
  • (482)
  • (414)
  • (307)
  • (182)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (318)
  • (1054)
  • (2899)
  • (2667)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (5014)
  • (4617)
  • (3048)
  • (999)
  • (523)
  • (284)
  • (236)
  • (234)
  • (220)
  • (104)
  • (87)
  • (66)
  • (48)
  • (24)
  • (15)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
5,014 results

Best BTech Colleges in India 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹2 L - 2.2 L
₹5.41 L - 7.98 L
₹1.5 L
₹6 L - 26 L
₹5.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Where do I apply for TNEA counselling?
A: 

You have to apply on the official TNEA website - tneaonline.org.

Q:   What is the eligibility for KIT - KalaignarKarunanidhi Institute of Technology BTech admission?
A: 

You must pass 10+2 with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics for admission in BTech. A minimum of 45% marks is required for Open Category and 40% for reserved categories. Admission is based on TNEA cut-off score calculated out of 200. The cut-off includes 100 marks for Mathematics and 100 for Physics + Chemistry combined.

Q:   Are there any scholarships or grants for BE students at BMS Institute of Technology and Management?
A: 

Yes, at BMSIT, students enrolled in the BE programme are offered multiple scholarships. These scholarships are offered via various channels, including private agencies, government agencies, and the BMS Education Trust. Listed below are some of the scholarships available for BE students at BMSIT:

  • B S Narayan Memorial Scholarship
  • B M Sreenivasaiah merit-cum-means scholarship
  • Schemes under National Scholarship Portal
  • MHRD Scholarship
 
 
Q:   Which college provides more seats for B.E. / B.Tech among MLR Institute of Technology and Vardhaman College of Engineering?
A: 
The total seats offered for B.E. / B.Tech at MLR Institute of Technology and Vardhaman College of Engineering are 1500 and 1200, respectively. While MLR Institute of Technology offers this course in 17 specialisations, Vardhaman College of Engineering offers the same in 9 specialisations. Hence, there are higher chances of getting a seat at MLR Institute of Technology due to higher seats.
₹2.25 L - 5.17 L
₹3.06 L - 10 L
₹6.81 L
₹6.58 L - 12.8 L
Choose from the Top Specializations
₹15.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What is the cutoff for HBTU CSE?
A: 

The HBTU CSE cutoff 2026 was 29241 for the General AI category in the third round. The HBTU JEE Main cutoff 2026 was released for the 3rd round for admission to the BTech CSE and other courses. Candidates can check the table below to know the round 3 cutoff ranks for the CSE branch for other All India categories. 

Category (All India)HBTU CSE cutoff 2026 (ROUND 3)
General29241
OBC51696
EWS22059
PWD22059
Category (Home State)HBTU CSE cutoff 2026 (ROUND 3)
General37249
OBC49610
SC147869
Q:   Which BTech branch gets the best packages recorded during Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education placements?
A: 

The key highlights recorded during Siddhartha Academy of Higher Education BTech placements are given in the table below:

Branchthe highest Package (2026)
CSEINR 48.2 LPA
ITINR 21 LPA
AI&DSINR 21 LPA
AIMLINR 21 LPA
ECEINR 21 LPA
Civil EngineeringINR 14.5 LPA
EEEINR 8.5 LPA
EIEINR 8.5 LPA
Mechanical EngineeringINR 14.5 LPA
Q:   Which college is more affordable for B.E. / B.Tech among G H Raisoni University, Amravati and G.H. Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur?
A: 
G H Raisoni University, Amravati and G.H. Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur both are renowned universities for B.E. / B.Tech. However, in terms of affordability, G H Raisoni University, Amravati is a better option since the total tuition fee for G H Raisoni University, Amravati is INR 246,000 - INR 392,000 and the total tuition fee for B.E. / B.Tech at G.H. Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur is INR 352,173 - INR 502,608. In the total fees that students generally end up paying the university or the college, various other components are also included, such as the exam fee, application fee, lab and other charges.
Q:   How can I fill the online application form for BTech in CGC University?
A: 

Candidates can fill the application form for BTech in CGC University in online mode in the following steps:

  • Visit official website.
  • Register your account. 
  • Login using username and password.
  • Fill in your application.
  • Choose preferred CGCUET test date.
  • Pay INR 1,000 as registration fee.

Confirmation of fee payment and test details are sent via email and sms.

Q:   What is the fees of Dhirubhai Ambani University engineering?
A: 

Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology (DAIICT) offers undergraduate degree in engineering, BTech with total tuition fees of INR 15.4 lakh. Total BTech fees also includes registration, caution deposits, exams fees, etc. The caution fee is around INR 25,000 which is refundable. Also candidates must pay an application fee of INR 1,200. This information is sourced from the official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

₹1.52 L - 1.83 L
₹3.01 L - 6.95 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (309)
1 - 3 Lakh (2760)
3 - 5 Lakh (1266)
5 - 7 Lakh (482)
7 - 10 Lakh (414)
10 - 15 Lakh (307)
> 15 Lakh (182)
₹2.39 L - 5.3 L
₹40.9 K - 1.85 L
₹7 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   What are the fees for B.Tech programmes at Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology?
A: 

In Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, the B.Tech programmee include courses such as Computer Science and engineering, Electrical engineering, Electrical and Electronics engineering, Mechanical engineering, Civil Engineering, Information technology, Metallurgical and Materials engineering, Electronics and Telecommunication engineering, Chemical engineering, production engineering. For these all courses, the total tuition fees is INR 1,52,000 - INR 1,82,560 rupees only. 

Q:   What is the JEE Main 2027 exam date for Session 2 ?
A: 

JEE Main 2026 Session 2 exam takes place in the month of April every year. Whereas, the application form for Session 2 will be available on the JEE Mains website. The exam is conducted by NTA.

Q:   What are the career scope available after BTech from LNCT?
A: 

After BTech, from LNCT University career scopes include:

·       Software Development

·       Core Engineering

·       Research & Development

·       Data Science and Analytics

·       Cyber Security, etc.

Q:   Is BTech worth from GJUST?
A: 

After completion of the degree from GJUST, candidates are open to placement opportunities. BTech is also one of the most popular programmes. Hence, graduates can easily find job opportunities in both public and private sectors.

Students can check below the key highlights of GJUST placements 2023:

Particulars

Statistics (2023)

Highest package

INR 14.75 LPA

No. of students placed

330

No. of companies

77

NOTE: In the absence of course-specific data, generic placement data is taken.

Q:   What all exam scores are considered for IGDTUW BTech admissions?
A: 

Candidates seeking admission to IGDTUW BTech course must appear for JEE Main exam. IGDTUW accepts JEE Main scores as the qualifying cutoff for admission through JAC Delhi Counselling. JAC Delhi Counselling is a round wise seat allotment process for admission to five participating colleges including IGDTUW. JAC Delhi Counselling is held in four rounds namely Rounds 1,2, 3 and 4 followed by two additional spot rounds (if required). JAC Delhi Counselling results are released for various categories. 

₹30.93 K - 87.04 K
₹4.8 L - 12 L
₹3.15 L - 8.96 L
₹2.72 L - 12.07 L
₹7.45 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best BTech Colleges in India 2026
Q:   Does BIT Sindri offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, BIT Sindri provides scholarships based on merit of the candidates. It is awarded to only the students who meet the prescribed critetria. Below are the scholarships offered by BIT:

BIT Sindri Scholarships
Toppers AwardSemester 2 & 3 CombinedSemester 4 & 5 Combined
Semester 6 & 7 CombinedGirl - Semesters 2 & 3Girl - Semesters 4 & 5 Combined - 1 Slot
BITSAA Bermo Chapter ScholarshipSri S S Sahay Award Instituted by Dr. B S SahayLate Padma Bhushan P.S. Sharan Award Instituted by Family Members of Late P S Sharan
Asharfi Singh Scholarship, Instituted by Sri Uma Shankar SinghRamsakhi Devi Scholarship, Instituted by Sri Uma Shankar SinghN G Mitra Award, Instituted by Sri Sujit Mitra
SR Sharma Scholarship--
Q:   How many seats are available for BTech at GIET Gunupur University?
A: 

The university reserved a total number of seats for BTech students, i.e., 1,254. Majority of seats are reserved for BTech in Lateral Entry, i.e., 234. As per data available, the BTech seats are reserved for ten specialisations. 

Q:   What makes the campus environment unique for a BTech student at VELS Institute of Science, Technology and Advanced Studies (VISTAS)?
A: 

VISTAS stands out as a pioneer by offering India's very first AI-integrated vertical campus. Each classroom is equipped with interactive technology, making digital learning a daily habit. For a student pursuing a BTech at VELS Institute of Science, Technology and Advanced Studies (VISTAS), this modern infrastructure is backed by a prestigious NAAC A+ accreditation.

Q:   Which college is more affordable for B.E. / B.Tech among Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Army Institute of Technology?
A: 
Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering and Army Institute of Technology both are renowned universities for B.E. / B.Tech. However, in terms of affordability, Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering is a better option since the total tuition fee for Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering is INR 360,000 - INR 497,388 and the total tuition fee for B.E. / B.Tech at Army Institute of Technology is INR 676,000. In the total fees that students generally end up paying the university or the college, various other components are also included, such as the exam fee, application fee, lab and other charges.
₹5.2 L - 7.68 L
₹2.25 L - 4.6 L